Perico El Del Lunar

Real Name:
Pedro del Valle Pichardo
Profile:
Perico el del Lunar (born 1894 in Jerez de la Frontera, died in Madrid 17 March 1964) was a Flamenco guitarist of non-gypsy linage, who spent much of his time restoring some of the disappearing styles of cante and their accompaniments. His son, who uses the same pseudonym, has followed in his footsteps.
Variations:
[a1295439]

Artist