Owe Junsjö

Real Name:
Björn Ove Junsjö
Profile:
Swedish lyricist, born July 4, 1945 in Stockholm
Variations:
[a1295990]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

MLP 15349 Owe Junsjö - Nyanser album art Svante Thuresson Kom Hit Till Mej (Lay, Lady, Lay) Svante Thuresson - Nyanser(LP, Album) Metronome MLP 15349 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
Owe Junsjö - Noaks Ark album art Svante Thuresson Vill Hellre Ha En Sommar... (El Condor Pasa, Peruansk Folkmelodi) Svante Thuresson - Noaks Ark (Single) Metronome Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
Owe Junsjö - Ta Hit Din Längtan / Kom Med Mej Till Kärlekens Torg album art Family Four (2) Ta Hit Din Längtan = Pack Up Your Sorrows (as Junsjö) Family Four (2) - Ta Hit Din Längtan / Kom Med Mej Till Kärlekens Torg (Single) Metronome, Metronome Norway 1970 Sell This Version
Owe Junsjö - Minns Du De? album art Anna-Lena Löfgren Det Blir Som Du Vill (With Pen In Hand) and 1 more… Anna-Lena Löfgren - Minns Du De? (Comp) Metronome Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
SLP-2516 Owe Junsjö - Tommy album art Tommy Körberg En Ton Av Tystnad (Sound Of Silence) and 1 more… Tommy Körberg - Tommy(LP, Album) Sonet SLP-2516 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
J 27.070 Owe Junsjö - Kärlekens Sång / Pröva Dina Vingar album art Anna-Lena Löfgren Pröva Dina Vingar (Snowbird) Anna-Lena Löfgren - Kärlekens Sång / Pröva Dina Vingar(7", Single) Metronome J 27.070 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
SLA 1003 Owe Junsjö - Inga Blommor Finns Det Mer / Får Jag Samla Mina Tankar album art Lennart Duvsjö Får Jag Samla Mina Tankar Lennart Duvsjö - Inga Blommor Finns Det Mer / Får Jag Samla Mina Tankar(7", Single) Rondell SLA 1003 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
J 27.053 Owe Junsjö - Det Blir Som Du Vill / Skaffa Dej En Man album art Anna-Lena* Det Blir Som Du Vill = With Pen In Hand Anna-Lena* - Det Blir Som Du Vill / Skaffa Dej En Man(7", Single) Metronome J 27.053 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
Owe Junsjö - Frida album art Anni-Frid Lyngstad Suzanne and 1 more… Anni-Frid Lyngstad - Frida (Album) Columbia Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
ISOLP - 103 - S Pierre Ström Pierre Ström - Sjunger Sånger Av Leonard Cohen(LP, Album) Intersound (5) ISOLP - 103 - S Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
J 27.100 Owe Junsjö - Att Man Aldrig Blir Stor album art Siw Malmkvist Vind För Våg (Driftin' Way Of Life) Siw Malmkvist - Att Man Aldrig Blir Stor(7", Single) Metronome J 27.100 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
T-7870 Owe Junsjö - Den Kväll Då Sista Tåget Gick (The Night They Drove Old Dixie Down) album art Kerstin Wretmark Stackars Lillemor (Poor Little Allison) Kerstin Wretmark - Den Kväll Då Sista Tåget Gick (The Night They Drove Old Dixie Down)(7", Single) Sonet T-7870 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
HLP 10.537 Owe Junsjö - Här Är Svensktoppar! Volym 2 album art Various Det Var Inte Menat Så = The Last Thing On My Mind and 1 more… Various - Här Är Svensktoppar! Volym 2(LP, Comp) Metronome HLP 10.537 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
J 27.078 Owe Junsjö - Det Var Inte Menat Så / En Dag Fylld Av Kärlek album art Family Four (2) Det Var Inte Menat Så = The Last Thing On My Mind Family Four (2) - Det Var Inte Menat Så / En Dag Fylld Av Kärlek(7", Single) Metronome J 27.078 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
4E 006-34425 M Owe Junsjö - Jag Bidar Min Tid / Du Är Det Skönaste Som Finns album art Birgit Nilsson (2) Jag Bidar Min Tid = Just Biding My Time Birgit Nilsson (2) - Jag Bidar Min Tid / Du Är Det Skönaste Som Finns(7") Columbia 4E 006-34425 M Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
INTS 1341 Owe Junsjö - Nina Lizell album art Nina Lizell Djupt I En Skog Nån'stans I Hälsingland Nina Lizell - Nina Lizell(LP) RCA International (Camden), RCA International INTS 1341 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
MLP 15.438 Owe Junsjö - Mycket Siw Och Lite Dragspel album art Siw Malmkvist Vind För Våg (Driftin' Way Of Life) Siw Malmkvist - Mycket Siw Och Lite Dragspel(LP, Album) Metronome MLP 15.438 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
MLP 15.440 Owe Junsjö - Sång album art Lill Lindfors När Natten Faller På (Children One And All) Lill Lindfors - Sång(LP, Album) Metronome MLP 15.440 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
Owe Junsjö - Ingica album art Monica Törnell 15:e November (as Ove Junsjö) Monica Törnell - Ingica (Album) Philips Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
NA 1398 Owe Junsjö - Kom Me' I Våran Båt / Hon Gick Sin Väg (Givetvis) album art Stein Ingebrigtsen Hon Gick Sin Väg, Givetvis (as Ove Junsjö) Stein Ingebrigtsen - Kom Me' I Våran Båt / Hon Gick Sin Väg (Givetvis)(7", Single) RCA Victor NA 1398 Norway 1972 Sell This Version
MLP 15.447 Owe Junsjö - Picknick album art Family Four (2) En Dag I Sänder = Old, Old Woodstock and 1 more… Family Four (2) - Picknick(LP) Metronome MLP 15.447 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
SLALP 1015 Owe Junsjö - Hits album art Lennart Duvsjö Får Jag Samla Mina Tankar Lennart Duvsjö - Hits(LP) Rondell SLALP 1015 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
J27.104 Owe Junsjö - Härliga Sommardag / Mr. Bojangles album art Family Four (2) Mr. Bojangles Family Four (2) - Härliga Sommardag / Mr. Bojangles(7", Single) Metronome J27.104 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
FAS 881 Owe Junsjö - Kom Me' I Våran Båt / Hon Gick Sin Väg (Givetvis) album art Stein Ingebrigtsen Hon Gick Sin Väg (Givetvis) (as Ove Junsjö) Stein Ingebrigtsen - Kom Me' I Våran Båt / Hon Gick Sin Väg (Givetvis)(7") RCA Victor FAS 881 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
FAS 887 Owe Junsjö - Siv album art Roger Johnson (5) Siv Roger Johnson (5) - Siv(7") RCA Victor FAS 887 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version