Owe Junsjö

Owe Junsjö

Real Name:
Björn Ove Junsjö
Profile:
Swedish lyricist, born July 4, 1945 in Stockholm
Variations:
[a1295990]

Artist

Owe Junsjö Discography

Writing & Arrangement

MLP 15349 Svante Thuresson Kom Hit Till Mej (Lay, Lady, Lay) Svante Thuresson - Nyanser(LP, Album) Metronome MLP 15349 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
Family Four (2) Ta Hit Din Längtan (Pack Up Your Sorrows) Family Four (2) - Ta Hit Din Längtan (Single) Metronome Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
Svante Thuresson Vill Hellre Ha En Sommar... (El Condor Pasa, Peruansk Folkmelodi) Svante Thuresson - Noaks Ark (Single) Metronome Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
SLP-2516 Tommy Körberg En Ton Av Tystnad (Sound Of Silence) and 1 more… Tommy Körberg - Tommy(LP, Album) Sonet SLP-2516 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
J 27.070 Anna-Lena Löfgren Pröva Dina Vingar (Snowbird) Anna-Lena Löfgren - Kärlekens Sång / Pröva Dina Vingar(7", Single) Metronome J 27.070 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
HLP 10.534 Anna-Lena Löfgren Det Blir Som Du Vill (With Pen In Hand) and 1 more… Anna-Lena Löfgren - Minns Du Dé?(LP, Comp) Metronome HLP 10.534 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
SLA 1003 Lennart Duvsjö Får Jag Samla Mina Tankar = Eine Rose So Wunderschön Wie Du Lennart Duvsjö - Inga Blommor Finns Det Mer / Får Jag Samla Mina Tankar(7", Single) Rondell SLA 1003 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
J 27.053 Anna-Lena* Det Blir Som Du Vill (With Pen In Hand) Anna-Lena* - Det Blir Som Du Vill / Skaffa Dej En Man(7", Single) Metronome J 27.053 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
Anni-Frid Lyngstad Suzanne and 1 more… Anni-Frid Lyngstad - Frida (Album) Columbia Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
ISOLP - 103 - S Pierre Ström Pierre Ström - Sjunger Sånger Av Leonard Cohen(LP, Album) Intersound (5) ISOLP - 103 - S Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
J 27.100 Siw Malmkvist Vind För Våg (Driftin' Way Of Life) Siw Malmkvist - Att Man Aldrig Blir Stor(7", Single) Metronome J 27.100 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
T-7870 Kerstin Wretmark Stackars Lillemor (Poor Little Allison) Kerstin Wretmark - Den Kväll Då Sista Tåget Gick (The Night They Drove Old Dixie Down)(7", Single) Sonet T-7870 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
J 27.078 Family Four (2) Det Var Inte Menat Så (The Last Thing On My Mind) Family Four (2) - Det Var Inte Menat Så / En Dag Fylld Av Kärlek(7", Single) Metronome J 27.078 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
INTS 1341 Nina Lizell Djupt I En Skog Nån'stans I Hälsingland Nina Lizell - Nina Lizell(LP) RCA International (Camden), RCA International INTS 1341 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
MLP 15.438 Siw Malmkvist Vind För Våg (Driftin' Way Of Life) Siw Malmkvist - Mycket Siw Och Lite Dragspel(LP, Album) Metronome MLP 15.438 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
MLP 15.440 Lill Lindfors När Natten Faller På (Children One And All) Lill Lindfors - Sång(LP, Album) Metronome MLP 15.440 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
NA 1398 Stein Ingebrigtsen Hon Gick Sin Väg, Givetvis (as Ove Junsjö) Stein Ingebrigtsen - Kom Me' I Våran Båt / Hon Gick Sin Väg (Givetvis)(7", Single) RCA Victor NA 1398 Norway 1972 Sell This Version
MLP 15.447 Family Four (2) En Dag I Sänder (Old, Old Woodstock) and 1 more… Family Four (2) - Picknick(LP) Metronome MLP 15.447 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
6316 017 Monica Törnell 15:e November (as Ove Junsjö) Monica Törnell - Ingica(LP, Album) Philips 6316 017 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
SLALP 1015 Lennart Duvsjö Får Jag Samla Mina Tankar Lennart Duvsjö - Hits(LP) Rondell SLALP 1015 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
J27.104 Family Four (2) Mr. Bojangles Family Four (2) - Härliga Sommardag / Mr. Bojangles(7", Single) Metronome J27.104 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
FAS 881 Stein Ingebrigtsen Hon Gick Sin Väg (Givetvis) (as Ove Junsjö) Stein Ingebrigtsen - Kom Me' I Våran Båt / Hon Gick Sin Väg (Givetvis)(7") RCA Victor FAS 881 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
FAS 887 Roger Johnson (5) Siv Roger Johnson (5) - Siv(7") RCA Victor FAS 887 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
ISOLP-107-S Moniqa Sunnerberg Med Bengt Lindkvist & Co. Till Min Barndoms Ängar and 7 more… Moniqa Sunnerberg Med Bengt Lindkvist & Co. - Sunnerligen(LP, Album) Intersound (5) ISOLP-107-S Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
LP 6919 Christians (2), Lasse Samuelsons Alarm Jag Tror På Musiken (as O Junsjö) Christians (2), Lasse Samuelsons Alarm - Mer Än Någonsin(LP, Album) Signatur LP 6919 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version