Rafael Rossi

Real Name:
Rafael Rossa
Profile:
Bandoneonist, tango composer y music director.
Sometimes credited under his real name: Rafael Rossa.
(born 28 Dec 1896 / died 24 Dec 1982)
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1296702]

Artist

Albums

DTOA/E 2216 Rafael Rossi El Niño de Las Monjas(7", MiniAlbum) Odeon DTOA/E 2216 Argentina 1967 Sell This Version
4029 Rafael Rossi - De Fiesta En La Estancia Con... Rafael Rossi album art Rafael Rossi De Fiesta En La Estancia Con... Rafael Rossi(LP, Album, Mono) Coleccion Musical 4029 Argentina 1967 Sell This Version
4087 Rafael Rossi - Martin Pescador album art Rafael Rossi Y Su Conjunto* Martin Pescador(LP, Album) Coleccion Musical 4087 Argentina 1969 Sell This Version
LDB-1020 Rafael Rossi - Los Ranchos Estan De Fiesta album art Rafael Rossi Los Ranchos Estan De Fiesta(LP, Album) Odeon LDB-1020 Argentina 1970 Sell This Version
SLDB 1070 Rafael Rossi - En El Almacen La Candelaria album art Rafael Rossi En El Almacen La Candelaria(LP, Album, Promo) Odeon SLDB 1070 Argentina 1972 Sell This Version
6824 Rafael Rossi - Rafael Rossi... Con Los Brazos Abiertos album art Rafael Rossi Rafael Rossi... Con Los Brazos Abiertos(LP) EMI 6824 Argentina 1978 Sell This Version
LDS - 795 Rafael Rossi - Rafael Rossi y Su Conjunto album art Rafael Rossi Rafael Rossi y Su Conjunto(LP) Odeon LDS - 795 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DTOA 2305 Rafael Rossi - La Cartagenera / Un Besito / Mi Ambicion / la Cosecha Viene Barbara  album art Rafael Rossi La Cartagenera / Un Besito / Mi Ambicion / la Cosecha Viene Barbara (7", Promo) Odeon DTOA 2305 Argentina 1970 Sell This Version
DSOA 1191 Rafael Rossi Quita Penas (7", Single) Odeon DSOA 1191 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version