José Razzano

Real Name:
José Francisco Razzano
Profile:
Singer and songwriter from Uruguay, born February 25, 1887, died April 30, 1960.
Played and sang with Carlos Gardel
Sites:
Variations:
[a1296758]

Artist

Singles & EPs

José Razzano - Ya Canta El Gallo / Amargura album art Gardel*, Razzano* Gardel*, Razzano* - Ya Canta El Gallo / Amargura Disco Gardel-Razzano Argentina 1917 Sell This Version
José Razzano - La Huella / La Mariposa album art Gardel*, Razzano* Gardel*, Razzano* - La Huella / La Mariposa Disco Gardel-Razzano Argentina 1917 Sell This Version
José Razzano - La Criolla / El Moro album art Gardel*, Razzano* Gardel*, Razzano* - La Criolla / El Moro International Talking Machine Co.Ltd. Argentina 1917 Sell This Version
18006 José Razzano -  La Madrugada / Recuerdos album art Gardel*, Razzano* Gardel*, Razzano* - La Madrugada / Recuerdos(Shellac, 10") Disco Gardel-Razzano 18006 Argentina 1917 Sell This Version
18007 José Razzano - La China Fiera / El Tirador Plateao album art Gardel*, Razzano* Gardel*, Razzano* - La China Fiera / El Tirador Plateao(Shellac, 10") Disco Gardel-Razzano 18007 Argentina 1917 Sell This Version
18011 José Razzano - Te Acordas / Lo Que Fui album art Gardel*, Razzano* Gardel*, Razzano* - Te Acordas / Lo Que Fui(Shellac, 10") Disco Gardel-Razzano 18011 Argentina 1917 Sell This Version
18010 José Razzano - Puntana / Mi Noche Triste album art Gardel*, Razzano* Gardel*, Razzano* - Puntana / Mi Noche Triste(Shellac, 10") Disco Gardel-Razzano 18010 Argentina 1917 Sell This Version
18010 José Razzano - Puntana / Mi Noche Triste album art Gardel*, Razzano* Gardel*, Razzano* - Puntana / Mi Noche Triste(Shellac, 10") Disco Nacional Odeon 18010 Argentina 1917 Sell This Version
18012 José Razzano - Mis Perros / Flor de Fango album art Gardel*, Razzano* Gardel*, Razzano* - Mis Perros / Flor de Fango(Shellac, 10") Disco Gardel-Razzano 18012 Argentina 1918 Sell This Version
José Razzano - Aurora / Desde El Alero album art Gardel*, Razzano* Gardel*, Razzano* - Aurora / Desde El Alero Disco Gardel-Razzano Argentina 1919 Sell This Version
José Razzano - La Cordobesa / Pavadas album art Gardel*, Razzano* Gardel*, Razzano* - La Cordobesa / Pavadas Disco Gardel-Razzano Argentina 1919 Sell This Version
José Razzano - Sanjuanina de Mi Amor / El Cardo Azul album art Gardel*, Razzano* Gardel*, Razzano* - Sanjuanina de Mi Amor / El Cardo Azul Disco Gardel-Razzano Argentina 1919 Sell This Version
18005 Gardel*, Razzano* Gardel*, Razzano* - Una Rosa Para Mi Rosa / Gaucha(Shellac, 10") Disco Gardel-Razzano 18005 Argentina 1919 Sell This Version
18014 José Razzano - La Pastora / Suena Guitarra Querida album art Gardel*, Razzano* Gardel*, Razzano* - La Pastora / Suena Guitarra Querida(Shellac, 10") Disco Gardel-Razzano 18014 Argentina 1919 Sell This Version
18015 José Razzano -  La Yeguecita / Como Quiere La Madre A Sus Hijos album art Gardel*, Razzano* Gardel*, Razzano* - La Yeguecita / Como Quiere La Madre A Sus Hijos(Shellac, 10") Disco Gardel-Razzano 18015 Argentina 1919 Sell This Version
18017 Gardel*, Razzano* Gardel*, Razzano* - Ay Elena / Que Suerte la Del Inglés(Shellac, 10") Disco Gardel-Razzano 18017 Argentina 1919 Sell This Version
18001 José Razzano - El Sol Del 25 / A Mi Morocha album art Gardel*, Razzano* Gardel*, Razzano* - El Sol Del 25 / A Mi Morocha(Shellac, 10") Disco Gardel-Razzano 18001 Argentina 1919 Sell This Version
18013 José Razzano -  Ay.. Ay.. Ay.. / Mi Madre album art Gardel*, Razzano* Gardel*, Razzano* - Ay.. Ay.. Ay.. / Mi Madre(Shellac, 10") Disco Gardel-Razzano 18013 Argentina 1919 Sell This Version
18033 José Razzano - Maragata / Margot album art Gardel*, Razzano* Gardel*, Razzano* - Maragata / Margot(Shellac, 10") Disco Nacional 18033 Argentina 1921 Sell This Version
18082 José Razzano - Pobre Milonga / El Curdela album art Gardel*, Razzano* Gardel*, Razzano* - Pobre Milonga / El Curdela(Shellac, 10") Disco Nacional Odeon 18082 Argentina 1923 Sell This Version
18035 José Razzano - Campanitas  / Zorro Gris album art Gardel*, Razzano* Gardel*, Razzano* - Campanitas / Zorro Gris(Shellac, 10") Disco Nacional Odeon 18035 Argentina 1923 Sell This Version
18098 José Razzano - Talán Talán / Adios Que Te Vaya Bien album art Gardel*, Razzano* Gardel*, Razzano* - Talán Talán / Adios Que Te Vaya Bien(Shellac, 10") Disco Nacional Odeon 18098 Argentina 1924 Sell This Version
18071 José Razzano - Buenos Aires / Mi Refugio album art Gardel*, Razzano* Gardel*, Razzano* - Buenos Aires / Mi Refugio(Shellac, 10") Disco Nacional Odeon 18071 Argentina 1924 Sell This Version
18201 José Razzano - Fea...! / Perdón Viejita album art Gardel*, Razzano* Gardel*, Razzano* - Fea...! / Perdón Viejita(Shellac, 10") Disco Nacional Odeon 18201 Argentina 1925 Sell This Version
18161 José Razzano - Trago Amargo / El Alma De La Calle album art Gardel*, Razzano* Gardel*, Razzano* - Trago Amargo / El Alma De La Calle(Shellac, 10") Disco Nacional Odeon 18161 Argentina 1926 Sell This Version