Citric Acid

Real Name:
Thorsten Bösing
Profile:
Citric Acid (born 1976) is the alter ego of Thorsten Bösing, a german Acid and Techno producer.
Sites:
Aliases:

Citric Acid Discography Tracks

Albums

ACMQD16 Citric Acid - Time To Change album art Citric Acid Time To Change(File, AAC, AIFF, MP3, WAV, Album) Communique Records ACMQD16 USA & Europe 2009
ACDJCK006 Citric Acid - The Early Days Of Acid album art Citric Acid The Early Days Of Acid(2xLP) Acid Jack Records ACDJCK006 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
A004 Citric Acid - Maschinenschrift album art Citric Acid Maschinenschrift(9xFile, WAV, Album) Acidchicken A004 Hong Kong 2016

Singles & EPs

binbas003 Citric Acid - Old School Addict album art Citric Acid Old School Addict(12") Binary Bassline binbas003 Belgium 2004 Sell This Version
VITP004 Citric Acid - Wonky Acid EP album art Zet & Citric Acid Zet & Citric Acid - Wonky Acid EP(12", EP) VITP Recordings VITP004 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
PsychoFlop002 Citric Acid - Split Flop album art Citric Acid vs. Sascha Müller Citric Acid vs. Sascha Müller - Split Flop(Floppy, MP3, Maxi) Psychocandies PsychoFlop002 Germany 2018 Sell This Version