Gérard Depardieu

Real Name:
Gérard Xavier Marcel Depardieu
Profile:
French actor with Russian citizenship, born 27 December 1948 in Chateauroux, Indre, France. He was married to Élisabeth Depardieu from 1971 to 1996. Father of Julie Depardieu and Guillaume Depardieu.
Chevalier of the Légion d'honneur.
Chevalier of the Ordre national du Mérite.
Special Guest of the 70th anniversary celebrations of North Korea.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PL 37381 Gérard Depardieu - Ils Ont Dit Moteur... Coupez ! album art Gérard Depardieu Ils Ont Dit Moteur... Coupez !(LP, Album) RCA Victor PL 37381 France 1980 Sell This Version
826825-4, 826 825-4 Gérard Depardieu - Lily Passion album art Barbara (5) - Depardieu* Barbara (5) - Depardieu* - Lily Passion (Album, Comp) Philips 826825-4, 826 825-4 France 1986 Sell This Version
V 4705 Gérard Depardieu - Stravinsky: Histoire Du Soldat album art Igor Stravinsky, Carole Bouquet, Gérard Depardieu, Guillaume Depardieu, Shlomo Mintz, Pascal Moraguès, Sergio Azzolini, Marc Bauer, Daniel Breszynski, Vincent Pasquier, Michel Cerutti Igor Stravinsky, Carole Bouquet, Gérard Depardieu, Guillaume Depardieu, Shlomo Mintz, Pascal Moraguès, Sergio Azzolini, Marc Bauer, Daniel Breszynski, Vincent Pasquier, Michel Cerutti - Stravinsky: Histoire Du Soldat (Album) Auvidis V 4705 France 1997 Sell This Version
CSOR 901 1501 Gérard Depardieu - Symphonie Fantastique / Lélio album art Berlioz* - Riccardo Muti, Chicago Symphony Orchestra*, Gérard Depardieu, Mario Zeffiri, Kyle Ketelsen, Chicago Symphony Chorus, Duain Wolfe Berlioz* - Riccardo Muti, Chicago Symphony Orchestra*, Gérard Depardieu, Mario Zeffiri, Kyle Ketelsen, Chicago Symphony Chorus, Duain Wolfe - Symphonie Fantastique / Lélio(19xFile, FLAC, Album, 96/) CSO Resound CSOR 901 1501 2015
BEC5543212 Gérard Depardieu - Depardieu Chante Barbara album art Gérard Depardieu Depardieu Chante Barbara (Album) Because Music BEC5543212 France 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

6837 678 Gérard Depardieu - Je Vous Salue Marie / La P'tite Agathe album art Gainsbourg* / Gérard Depardieu Gainsbourg* / Gérard Depardieu - Je Vous Salue Marie / La P'tite Agathe(7", Single, Promo) Philips 6837 678 France 1980 Sell This Version
PB 8611 Gérard Depardieu - OK Cafard (Je Suis Noir) album art Depardieu* OK Cafard (Je Suis Noir)(7", Single) RCA, RCA Victor PB 8611 France 1980 Sell This Version
884 599-7 Gérard Depardieu - L'Ile Aux Mimosas album art Barbara (5) / Depardieu* Barbara (5) / Depardieu* - L'Ile Aux Mimosas(7", Single) Philips 884 599-7 France 1986 Sell This Version
ERA 9278 Gérard Depardieu - Drôle D'Endroit Pour Une Rencontre album art Gérard Depardieu Drôle D'Endroit Pour Une Rencontre(7", Promo, Mon) Erato ERA 9278 France 1988 Sell This Version
12 CRAM 80 Gérard Depardieu - I'll Strangle You album art Hector Zazou With Gérard Depardieu, Anneli Drecker, Bill Laswell, Tim Simenon Hector Zazou With Gérard Depardieu, Anneli Drecker, Bill Laswell, Tim Simenon - I'll Strangle You (Single, Maxi) Crammed Discs 12 CRAM 80 Belgium 1992 Sell This Version
996 071 Gérard Depardieu - Rosa album art Gérard Depardieu, Manrico Mologni Gérard Depardieu, Manrico Mologni - Rosa(CD, Single) Pomme Music 996 071 France 1998 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Gérard Depardieu - Sahara Blue (I'll Strangle You) album art Hector Zazou, Gérard Depardieu, Bill Laswell, Tim Simenon, Anneli Drecker Hector Zazou, Gérard Depardieu, Bill Laswell, Tim Simenon, Anneli Drecker - Sahara Blue (I'll Strangle You)(4xFile, FLAC, RE) Not On Label (Bill Laswell Self-released) none 2021