William Boyd (2)

Real Name:
William Lawrence Boyd
Profile:
American actor, born 5 June 1895 in Hendrysburg, Ohio, USA, died 12 September 1972 in Laguna Beach, California, USA. Best known for portraying the fictional cowboy hero Hopalong Cassidy. He was married to Grace Bradley from 1937 until his death.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | William Boyd (2)
[a1297609]

Artist

Albums

HX 3059 Bill Boyd* Hopalong Casady And The Singing Bandit(10") Capitol Records HX 3059 US 1950 Sell This Version
775 William Boyd (2) - Hopalong Cassidy Starring William Boyd (Original Radio Broadcasts) album art William Boyd (2) Hopalong Cassidy Starring William Boyd (Original Radio Broadcasts) Mark56 Records 775 US 1975 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CBX 3075 William Boyd (2) - Hopalong Casady And The Square Dance Holdup album art William Boyd (2) Hopalong Casady And The Square Dance Holdup(2xShellac, 10", Boo) Capitol Records CBX 3075 US 1950 Sell This Version
CJ 103 William Boyd (2) - Hopalong Cassidy And The Big Ranch Fire album art William Boyd (2) Hopalong Cassidy And The Big Ranch Fire Capitol Records CJ 103 UK 1956 Sell This Version
FAP-3180 William Boyd (2) - Hopalong Cassidy And The Story Of Topper / Hoppy's Happy Birthday album art William Boyd (2) Hopalong Cassidy And The Story Of Topper / Hoppy's Happy Birthday (EP) Capitol Records FAP-3180 Australia 1959 Sell This Version
CK-029 William Boyd (2) - Hopalong Cassidy And The Mail Train Robbery album art William Boyd (2) Hopalong Cassidy And The Mail Train Robbery Capitol Records CK-029 Australia Unknown Sell This Version
32117 William Boyd (2) - Hopalong Cassidy And The Haunted Gold Mine album art William Boyd (2) Hopalong Cassidy And The Haunted Gold Mine (Single) Capitol Records 32117 US Unknown Sell This Version
EAP 54 William Boyd (2) - Hoppy's Happy Birthday album art William Boyd (2) Hoppy's Happy Birthday(7", EP) Capitol Records EAP 54 UK Unknown Sell This Version
CK-025 William Boyd (2) - Hopalong Cassidy And The Story Of Topper album art William Boyd (2) Hopalong Cassidy And The Story Of Topper(Shellac, 10") Capitol Records CK-025 Australia Unknown Sell This Version
CK 1007 William Boyd (2) - Hopalong Cassidy And A Boy's Best Friend album art Hopalong Cassidy , Starring William Boyd (2) Hopalong Cassidy , Starring William Boyd (2) - Hopalong Cassidy And A Boy's Best Friend(Shellac, 10") Capitol Records CK 1007 Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

#67, 27984 80284 William Boyd (2) - Hopalong Cassiday album art William Boyd (2) Hopalong Cassiday(Cass, Comp) The World's Greatest Old-Time Radio Shows, The World's Greatest Old-Time Radio Shows #67, 27984 80284 US Unknown Sell This Version