Abdullah (3)

Real Name:
Agnaldo Batista de Figueiredo
Profile:
Born on August 31, 1962 in Niterói, Rio de Janeiro, Abdullah is a brazilian singer and songwriter. In 1989 he recorded the first funk carioca in Portuguese, called "Melô da Mulher Feia" version of the song "Do Wah Diddy", released by the American group 2 Live Crew. In 1995 his song "Joguei com Seu Coração" was in the soundtrack of the soap opera "Malhação". In 2002 Abdullah wrote the song "Fico Assim sem Você", a big hit for the duo Claudinho & Buchecha.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1298671]

Artist

Albums

511.447-1 Abdullah (3) - Sonho Secreto album art Abdullah (3) Sonho Secreto(LP, Album) Polydor 511.447-1 Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
Abdullah (3) - Depende De Nós album art Abdula* Depende De Nós (Album) Continental (3), Warner Music Brasil Brazil 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2801 353 Abdullah (3) - Funk Brasil album art Cidinho Cambalhota / Abdúla* Cidinho Cambalhota / Abdúla* - Funk Brasil(12", Promo) Polydor 2801 353 Brazil 1989 Sell This Version
2801 535 Abdullah (3) - Sonho Secreto / Melô Do Microfone / Melô Do Trapalhão album art Abdullah (3) Sonho Secreto / Melô Do Microfone / Melô Do Trapalhão(12", Promo) Polydor 2801 535 Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
2801 534 Abdullah (3) - Me Deixe Em Paz / Não Te Esqueço Mais album art Abdullah (3) Me Deixe Em Paz / Não Te Esqueço Mais(12", Promo) Polydor 2801 534 Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
2801 533 Abdullah (3) - Your Love / Melô Da Pulga album art Abdúllah* Your Love / Melô Da Pulga(12", Promo) Polydor 2801 533 Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
2801 532 Abdullah (3) - Vem Me Dizer / Melô Do Katchup / Melô Do Microfone album art Abdullah (3) Vem Me Dizer / Melô Do Katchup / Melô Do Microfone(12", Promo) Polydor 2801 532 Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
115903161 Abdullah (3) - Remix 3 - Fantasias / Love So Right (Love Soul Mix) album art Abdula* Remix 3 - Fantasias / Love So Right (Love Soul Mix)(12", Promo) Continental (3), Warner Music Brasil 115903161 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
115903159 Abdullah (3) - Remix 1 - Vem Me Vêr / Depende De Nós album art Abdula* Remix 1 - Vem Me Vêr / Depende De Nós(12", Promo) Continental (3), Warner Music Brasil 115903159 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
115903163 Abdullah (3) - Remix 5 - Spring Love / Sublime Deusa Funk album art Abdula* Remix 5 - Spring Love / Sublime Deusa Funk(12", Promo) Continental (3), Warner Music Brasil 115903163 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
115903160 Abdullah (3) - Remix 2 - Não Posso Te Perder / É Bom Te Amar album art Abdula* Remix 2 - Não Posso Te Perder / É Bom Te Amar(12", Promo) Continental (3), Warner Music Brasil 115903160 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
115903162 Abdullah (3) - Remix 4 - Joguei Com Seu Coração / You Give Love A Bad Name album art Abdula* Remix 4 - Joguei Com Seu Coração / You Give Love A Bad Name(12", Promo) Continental (3), Warner Music Brasil 115903162 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version

Videos (19) Edit