Joe Cuoghi

Real Name:
Joseph ''Joe'' A. Cuoghi, Jr.
Profile:
Co-founder and President of Hi Records. Last name pronounced so that it rhymes with boogie.
Born: May 15, 1922.
Died: July 13, 1970 in Memphis, Tennessee (Heart Attack).
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

SHL 32047 Joe Cuoghi - Soulin' The Blues album art Bill Black's Combo Dust My Broom Bill Black's Combo - Soulin' The Blues(LP, Album) Hi Records SHL 32047 US 1969 Sell This Version

Production

SHL 32006, HL 12006 Joe Cuoghi - Let's Twist Her album art Bill Black's Combo Bill Black's Combo - Let's Twist Her (Album) Hi Records SHL 32006, HL 12006 US 1961 Sell This Version
HL 12007 Joe Cuoghi - "Tuff"-Sax album art Ace Cannon His Alto Sax* Ace Cannon His Alto Sax* - "Tuff"-Sax (Album) Hi Records HL 12007 US 1962 Sell This Version
HL 12005, HL. 12005 Joe Cuoghi - Movin' album art Bill Black's Combo Bill Black's Combo - Movin' (Album) Hi Records HL 12005, HL. 12005 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
HL 12009 Joe Cuoghi - The Untouchable Sound Of The Bill Black Combo album art The Bill Black Combo* The Bill Black Combo* - The Untouchable Sound Of The Bill Black Combo (Album) Hi Records HL 12009 US 1962 Sell This Version
SHL 32013 Joe Cuoghi - Bill Black Combo Goes West album art Bill Black Combo* Bill Black Combo* - Bill Black Combo Goes West (Album) Hi Records SHL 32013 US 1963 Sell This Version
SHL 32011 Joe Cuoghi - Raunchy Sounds album art The Hi-Tones (4) The Hi-Tones (4) - Raunchy Sounds(LP, Album) Hi Records SHL 32011 US 1963 Sell This Version
HL 12015 Joe Cuoghi - Bill Black's Combo Plays The Blues album art Bill Black's Combo Bill Black's Combo - Bill Black's Combo Plays The Blues(LP, Mono) Hi Records HL 12015 US 1964 Sell This Version
HL 12018 Joe Cuoghi - Jumpin' Gene Simmons album art Gene Simmons (2) Gene Simmons (2) - Jumpin' Gene Simmons (Album) Hi Records HL 12018 US 1964 Sell This Version
SHL 32014 Joe Cuoghi - The Moanin' Sax Of Ace Cannon album art Ace Cannon Ace Cannon - The Moanin' Sax Of Ace Cannon (Album) Hi Records SHL 32014 US 1964 Sell This Version
HL 12017 Joe Cuoghi - Plays Tunes By Chuck Berry album art Bill Black's Combo Bill Black's Combo - Plays Tunes By Chuck Berry (Album) Hi Records HL 12017 US 1964 Sell This Version
SHL 32020 Joe Cuoghi - Goes Big Band album art Bill Black's Combo Bill Black's Combo - Goes Big Band (Album) Hi Records SHL 32020 US 1964 Sell This Version
HL 12027 Joe Cuoghi - Mr. Beat album art Bill Black's Combo Bill Black's Combo - Mr. Beat (Album) Hi Records HL 12027 US 1965 Sell This Version
SHL 32021 Joe Cuoghi - Hold It!!! Here's Willie Mitchell album art Willie Mitchell Willie Mitchell - Hold It!!! Here's Willie Mitchell (Album) Hi Records SHL 32021 US 1965 Sell This Version
Shl 32028 Joe Cuoghi - Nashville Hits album art Ace Cannon Ace Cannon - Nashville Hits (Album) Hi Records Shl 32028 US 1965 Sell This Version
SHL 32023 Joe Cuoghi - More Solid & Raunchy album art Bill Black's Combo Bill Black's Combo - More Solid & Raunchy (Album) Hi Records SHL 32023 US 1965 Sell This Version
HL 52003 Joe Cuoghi - More Solid & Raunchy album art Bill Black's Combo Bill Black's Combo - More Solid & Raunchy(Reel, 4tr Stereo) Hi Records HL 52003 US 1965 Sell This Version
HL 12029 Joe Cuoghi - Willie Mitchell's Driving Beat album art Willie Mitchell Willie Mitchell - Willie Mitchell's Driving Beat(LP, Album, Mono, Mon) Hi Records HL 12029 US 1966 Sell This Version
SHL 32031 Joe Cuoghi - It's What's Happenin' album art Willie Mitchell Willie Mitchell - It's What's Happenin'(LP, Album) Hi Records SHL 32031 US 1966 Sell This Version
SHL 32030 Joe Cuoghi - Sweet And Tuff album art Ace Cannon Ace Cannon - Sweet And Tuff (Album) Hi Records SHL 32030 US 1966 Sell This Version
SHL 32032 Joe Cuoghi - All-Timers album art Bill Black's Combo Bill Black's Combo - All-Timers (Album) Hi Records SHL 32032 US 1966 Sell This Version
SHL 32043 Joe Cuoghi - Incomparable Sax Of Ace Cannon album art Ace Cannon Ace Cannon - Incomparable Sax Of Ace Cannon(LP) Hi Records SHL 32043 US 1967 Sell This Version
HL 12038 Joe Cuoghi - My Girl Josephine album art Jerry Jaye Jerry Jaye - My Girl Josephine (Album) Hi Records HL 12038 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
SHL 32034 Joe Cuoghi - The Hit Sound Of Willie Mitchell album art Willie Mitchell Willie Mitchell - The Hit Sound Of Willie Mitchell(LP, Album) Hi Records SHL 32034 US 1967 Sell This Version
SHL 32045 Joe Cuoghi - Solid Soul album art Willie Mitchell Willie Mitchell - Solid Soul (Album) Hi Records SHL 32045 US 1967 Sell This Version