Pierre Brice

Real Name:
Pierre-Louis Le Bris
Profile:
French actor, born 6 February 1929 in Brest, France, died 6 June 2015 in Paris, France. Perhaps best known for his role as the fictional Apache-chief Winnetou in German Karl May movies.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Pierre Brice
[a1300530]

Artist

Singles & EPs

Pierre Brice - Ich Steh' Allein / Ribanna album art Pierre Brice Ich Steh' Allein / Ribanna (Single) Decca, Decca Germany 1965 Sell This Version
Pierre Brice - Keiner Weiß Den Tag / Wunderschön album art Pierre Brice Keiner Weiß Den Tag / Wunderschön Decca Germany 1966 Sell This Version
2898 Pierre Brice - Die Nacht Beginnt / Lonely album art Pierre Brice Die Nacht Beginnt / Lonely(7", Single) CBS 2898 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
CBS2762 Pierre Brice - DU BIST SCHON album art Pierre Brice, Anne Jurka Pierre Brice, Anne Jurka - DU BIST SCHON(7", Single) CBS CBS2762 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1967 Sell This Version
MB 28.051 Pierre Brice - Winnetou du warst mein Freund album art Pierre Brice Winnetou du warst mein Freund(7", Single) Barclay MB 28.051 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
29 242 Pierre Brice - Ich Steh Allein - Ich Bin Morgen Auf Dem Weg Zu Dir album art Pierre Brice, Lex Barker Pierre Brice, Lex Barker - Ich Steh Allein - Ich Bin Morgen Auf Dem Weg Zu Dir(7", Promo) Decca 29 242 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
16 657 AT Pierre Brice - Faire L'amour album art Pierre Brice Faire L'amour(7", Single) M Records (7) 16 657 AT Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Pierre Brice - Manitou album art Pierre Brice Manitou (Single) Metronome, Colonia (2) Germany 1980 Sell This Version
9010870 Pierre Brice - Wir Sind Die Welt album art Pierre Brice Wir Sind Die Welt(7", Single) Dino Music 9010870 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
HERSAMP 3009, 12-003009-17 Pierre Brice Eine Rose Für Dich(CD, Single, Promo) Herzklang, Herzklang HERSAMP 3009, 12-003009-17 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
HERSAMP 2783 1 12-002783-17 Pierre Brice Mein Herz Liegt Auf Der Bühne(CD, Single, Promo) Herzklang HERSAMP 2783 1 12-002783-17 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
none Pierre Brice - Barfuss im Park  album art Pierre Brice Barfuss im Park (CD, Single) Not On Label none Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit