Shania Twain

Real Name:
Eilleen Regina Edwards
Profile:
Canadian singer and songwriter who has enjoyed popular if not critical success in the country and pop music genres, born August 28, 1965 in Windsor, Ontario.

Her third album, "Come On Over", is the biggest-selling album of all time by a female artist, and the sixth biggest selling album in music history. She is the only female artist to have three albums certified Diamond by the RIAA, and is also the recipient of five Grammy awards, many BMI Songwriter awards and numerous other prestigious music awards.

She has a son, Eja, with her former husband and producer Robert John Lange.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Shania Twain - Shania Twain album art Shania Twain Shania Twain (Album) Mercury US 1993 Sell This Version
Shania Twain - The Woman In Me album art Shania Twain The Woman In Me (Album) Mercury Nashville US 1995 Sell This Version
Shania Twain - Come On Over album art Shania Twain Come On Over (Album, Maxi) Mercury US 1997 Sell This Version
Shania Twain - For The Love Of Him album art Shania Twain For The Love Of Him (Comp, Album) LaserLight Digital UK 1999 Sell This Version
Shania Twain - Up! album art Shania Twain Up! (Album) Mercury Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Shania Twain - Still The One - Live From Vegas album art Shania Twain Still The One - Live From Vegas (Album) Mercury North America (inc Mexico) 2015 Sell This Version
Shania Twain - Now album art Shania Twain Now (Album) Mercury Nashville Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Shania Twain - Dance With The One That Brought You album art Shania Twain Dance With The One That Brought You (Single) Mercury US 1993 Sell This Version
Shania Twain - You Lay A Whole Lot Of Love On Me album art Shania Twain You Lay A Whole Lot Of Love On Me (Single, Maxi) Mercury US 1993 Sell This Version
Shania Twain - What Made You Say That album art Shania Twain What Made You Say That (Single) Mercury US 1993 Sell This Version
Shania Twain - Whose Bed Have Your Boots Been Under album art Shania Twain Whose Bed Have Your Boots Been Under (Single) Mercury US 1994 Sell This Version
Shania Twain - Any Man Of Mine album art Shania Twain Any Man Of Mine (Single) Mercury, Mercury UK 1995 Sell This Version
Shania Twain - The Woman In Me (Needs The Man In You) / (If You're Not In it For Love) I'm Outta Here! album art Shania Twain The Woman In Me (Needs The Man In You) / (If You're Not In it For Love) I'm Outta Here! (Single) Mercury Nashville US 1995 Sell This Version
Shania Twain - Whose Bed Have Your Boots Been Under? / Any Man Of Mine album art Shania Twain Whose Bed Have Your Boots Been Under? / Any Man Of Mine (Single) Mercury Nashville, Mercury Nashville US 1995 Sell This Version
Shania Twain - (If You're Not In It For Love) I'm Outta Here! album art Shania Twain (If You're Not In It For Love) I'm Outta Here! (Single, Maxi) Mercury Canada 1995 Sell This Version
Shania Twain - The Woman In Me (Needs The Man In You) album art Shania Twain The Woman In Me (Needs The Man In You) (Maxi, Single) Mercury Canada 1995 Sell This Version
Shania Twain - Home Ain't Where His Heart Is (Anymore) album art Shania Twain Home Ain't Where His Heart Is (Anymore) (Single) Mercury US 1996 Sell This Version
Shania Twain - No One Needs To Know album art Shania Twain No One Needs To Know (Single) Mercury Nashville US 1995 Sell This Version
Shania Twain - You Win My Love album art Shania Twain You Win My Love (Single) Mercury Australia 1996 Sell This Version
Shania Twain - God Bless The Child / (If You're Not In It For Love) I'm Outta Here! (Remix) album art Shania Twain God Bless The Child / (If You're Not In It For Love) I'm Outta Here! (Remix) (Single, Maxi) Mercury US 1996 Sell This Version
Shania Twain - Love Gets Me Every Time album art Shania Twain Love Gets Me Every Time (Single) Mercury Canada 1997 Sell This Version
Shania Twain - You're Still The One album art Shania Twain You're Still The One (Single, Maxi) Mercury UK 1997 Sell This Version
Shania Twain - Don't Be Stupid (You Know I Love You) album art Shania Twain Don't Be Stupid (You Know I Love You) (Single, Maxi) Mercury Canada 1997 Sell This Version
Shania Twain - When album art Shania Twain When (Single, Maxi) Mercury Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Shania Twain - From This Moment On album art Shania Twain From This Moment On (Single, Maxi) Mercury Australasia 1998 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 4 Reviews

Add Review

QueequegOZ

QueequegOZ

February 17, 2018
I think the original Come On Over should be a separate master to the international version. Same goes for the re-releases for Shania 1993/2000 and The Woman In Me 1995/2000. Even though they are same albums they aren't related to the 'original' released version.
Vinyl2000

Vinyl2000

October 12, 2016
Shania Twain goes first time on Vinyl with her first four Albums. Releasedate is october, 14th 2016
nabashisdevmisra

nabashisdevmisra

December 6, 2015
Saw her in Vegas a few years ago thinking she would never tour again. But THANK YOU Shania for a great concert. PLEASE come back! I would see her again and again and again. I heard rumors she may be working on a new album, so maybe she will tour once again. And while I do not really know Gavin DeGraw's music, he was AWESOME as well! Overall, ONE GREAT SHOW! If you get a chance, GO GO GO! As a side note: I like her as a brunette, not a blonde (but that is just personal preferences).
Quatroo66

Quatroo66

October 9, 2011
Why Should there be 3 Masters of "Come On Over"?

If needed there should be checked if all releases are underneath the correct master, because I think it isn't the case at this moment.

Videos (67) Edit