Vitamin C (2)

Real Name:
Colleen Ann Fitzpatrick
Profile:
Born July 20, 1972 in Old Bridge, New Jersey. Is an American pop music artist, dancer and actress, better known by her stage name, Vitamin C. Her hits include "Smile", "As Long As You're Loving Me", "Graduation (Friends Forever)" (which reached #38 on the Billboard Hot 100), "The Itch" and "Vacation" (from the Pokémon Pikachu's Vacation soundtrack).
"Graduation (Friends Forever)" has reached tremendous success in all kinds of graduation parties/events, notably high schools, and is still a very popular song for that occasion.
Before going solo, Fitzpatrick was the lead singer of punk pop band Eve's Plum.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Vitamin C (2)

Artist

Albums

7559-62406-2 Vitamin C (2) - Vitamin C album art Vitamin C (2) Vitamin C (Album) Elektra 7559-62406-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
7559-62615-2 Vitamin C (2) - More album art Vitamin C (2) More (Album) Elektra 7559-62615-2 Europe 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7559637372 Vitamin C (2) - Smile album art Vitamin C (2) Featuring Lady Saw Vitamin C (2) Featuring Lady Saw - Smile (Single, Maxi) Elektra 7559637372 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
7559-67006-0 Vitamin C (2) - Me, Myself And I album art Vitamin C (2) Me, Myself And I (Single, Maxi) Elektra 7559-67006-0 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
060000844-7 Vitamin C (2) - Radio / Me, Myself And I album art The Corrs / Vitamin C (2) The Corrs / Vitamin C (2) - Radio / Me, Myself And I(7", Promo) CGD East West 060000844-7 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
060000843-7 Vitamin C (2) - Smile / Ain't That A Lot Of Love album art Simply Red / Vitamin C (2) Simply Red / Vitamin C (2) - Smile / Ain't That A Lot Of Love(7", Jukebox) EastWest 060000843-7 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
7559671612 Vitamin C (2) - The Itch album art Vitamin C (2) The Itch (Single, Maxi) Elektra 7559671612 Australia 2000 Sell This Version
7559-67013-2 Vitamin C (2) - Graduation (Friends Forever) album art Vitamin C (2) Graduation (Friends Forever) (Single, Maxi) Elektra 7559-67013-2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
060000852-7 Vitamin C (2) - Panico Panico / Graduation album art Alessandro De Francesca / Vitamin C (2) Alessandro De Francesca / Vitamin C (2) - Panico Panico / Graduation(7", Jukebox) CGD East West 060000852-7 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
PRCD 1576-2, PRCD 1583-2 Vitamin C (2) - As Long As You're Loving Me album art Vitamin C (2) As Long As You're Loving Me (Single) Elektra PRCD 1576-2, PRCD 1583-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
VVR5023286 Vitamin C (2) - Last Nite album art Vitamin C (2) Last Nite (Single) V2, V2 VVR5023286 UK 2003 Sell This Version

Videos

none Vitamin C (2) - 2 Track Compilation album art Sixpence None The Richer / Vitamin C (2) Sixpence None The Richer / Vitamin C (2) - 2 Track Compilation(Betacam SP, Advance, Comp, PAL) EastWest none UK 1999 Sell This Version
none Vitamin C (2) - 5 Track Compilation album art En Vogue / Matchbox 20* / Ol' Dirty Bastard / Vitamin C (2) / Teebone Feat. Sparks* & Kie* En Vogue / Matchbox 20* / Ol' Dirty Bastard / Vitamin C (2) / Teebone Feat. Sparks* & Kie* - 5 Track Compilation(Betacam SP, Advance, Comp, PAL) EastWest none UK 2000 Sell This Version