Real Name:
Lírio Panicali
Profile:
Born in Queluz, June 26, 1906 - died in Niterói, November 29, 1984) was a conductor, arranger and pianist Brazil. It was also musical director for various artists including Tito Madi, Elton Medeiros and Raulzito and the Panthers first drive of the singer and composer Raul Seixas.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1301979]

Artist

10015 Lyrio Panicali - Lana Em MusicalScope album art Lana* Tiempo De Verano = Summertime and 2 more… Lana* - Lana Em MusicalScope(LP, Album, Mono) Orfeo (2) 10015 Argentina 1958 Sell This Version
37188 Lyrio Panicali - Trilha Sonora Do Filme Êsse Rio Que Eu Amo  album art Various Sinfonia Do Rio de Janeiro: A Montanha, O Sol, O Mar Various - Trilha Sonora Do Filme Êsse Rio Que Eu Amo (LP, Album) Columbia 37188 Brazil 1962 Sell This Version
DP-385/386 Lyrio Panicali - Novidades Em Long-Plays - Suplemento Antecipado album art Various Só Vou Gostar De Quem Gosta De Mim Various - Novidades Em Long-Plays - Suplemento Antecipado(2xLP, Mono, Promo, San) Odeon DP-385/386 Brazil 1967 Sell This Version
SMT-1151 Lyrio Panicali - Brazil 70 album art Various Garota De Ipanema and 2 more… Various - Brazil 70(LP, Album) Odeon SMT-1151 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version
MT-1151 Lyrio Panicali - Brazil 70 album art Various Garota De Ipanema and 2 more… Various - Brazil 70(LP, Album, Mono) Odeon MT-1151 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version