Real Name:
Lírio Panicali
Profile:
Born in Queluz, June 26, 1906 - died in Niterói, November 29, 1984) was a conductor, arranger and pianist Brazil. It was also musical director for various artists including Tito Madi, Elton Medeiros and Raulzito and the Panthers first drive of the singer and composer Raul Seixas.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1301979]

Artist

SLP-1008 Lyrio Panicali - Convite Ao Romance album art Mary Gonçalves Mary Gonçalves - Convite Ao Romance(10") Sinter SLP-1008 Brazil 1952 Sell This Version
SLP-1052 Lyrio Panicali - Luar Do Sertāo. Catulo Da Paixāo Cearense Interpretacao De Paulo Tapajos album art Paulo Tapajós Paulo Tapajós - Luar Do Sertāo. Catulo Da Paixāo Cearense Interpretacao De Paulo Tapajos(10", Album) Sinter SLP-1052 Brazil 1955 Sell This Version
CLP 11004 Lyrio Panicali - Quando Os Maestros Se Encontram Com Angela Maria album art Angela Maria* Carinhoso Angela Maria* - Quando Os Maestros Se Encontram Com Angela Maria(LP, Album, Mono) Copacabana CLP 11004 Brazil 1957 Sell This Version
LPNG 4.012 Lyrio Panicali - Irreverências Em Alta Fidelidade album art Lyrio Panicali E Sua Orquestra* Lyrio Panicali E Sua Orquestra* - Irreverências Em Alta Fidelidade(LP, Album) Polydor LPNG 4.012 Brazil 1958 Sell This Version
3130 Lyrio Panicali - Canção Do Amor Nenhum / Brotinho Sem Juízo album art Roberto Carlos Com Lyrio Panicali E Sua Orquestra* Roberto Carlos Com Lyrio Panicali E Sua Orquestra* - Canção Do Amor Nenhum / Brotinho Sem Juízo(Shellac, 10") Columbia 3130 Brazil 1960 Sell This Version
MOFB 3345 Lyrio Panicali - A Simplicidade De Catulo De Paula album art Catulo De Paula Catulo De Paula - A Simplicidade De Catulo De Paula(LP, Album) Odeon MOFB 3345 Brazil 1963 Sell This Version
SMOFB 3357 Lyrio Panicali - A Revolucao album art Orquestra Brasil Moderno Orquestra Brasil Moderno - A Revolucao(LP) Odeon SMOFB 3357 Brazil 1963 Sell This Version
SMOFB 3390 Lyrio Panicali - Tremendo Balanço album art Celso Murilo E Seu Conjunto Celso Murilo E Seu Conjunto - Tremendo Balanço(LP, Album) Odeon SMOFB 3390 Brazil 1964 Sell This Version
MOFB 3384 Lyrio Panicali - Que Queres Tu De Mim album art Altemar Dutra Altemar Dutra - Que Queres Tu De Mim(LP, Album, Mono) Odeon MOFB 3384 Brazil 1964 Sell This Version
Lyrio Panicali - A Nova Dimensão Do Samba album art Wilson Simonal Wilson Simonal - A Nova Dimensão Do Samba (Album) Odeon Brazil 1964 Sell This Version
Lyrio Panicali - Idéias... album art Eumir* Eumir* - Idéias... (Album) Odeon Brazil 1964 Sell This Version
Lyrio Panicali - Quase Um Sonho... album art Nilo Amaro E Seus Cantores De Ébano Nilo Amaro E Seus Cantores De Ébano - Quase Um Sonho... Odeon Brazil 1964 Sell This Version
MOFB - 3337 Lyrio Panicali - Um Cigarro E Um Violão album art Antonio Rago Antonio Rago - Um Cigarro E Um Violão(LP) Odeon MOFB - 3337 Brazil 1964 Sell This Version
MOFB 3406 Lyrio Panicali - Sempre É Carnaval album art Various Various - Sempre É Carnaval(LP) Odeon MOFB 3406 Brazil 1964 Sell This Version
Lyrio Panicali - Vê album art Milton Banana Trio Milton Banana Trio - (Album) Odeon Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
Lyrio Panicali - O Compositor E O Cantor album art Marcos Valle Marcos Valle - O Compositor E O Cantor (Album) Odeon Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
Lyrio Panicali - Milton Banana Trio album art Milton Banana Trio Milton Banana Trio - Milton Banana Trio (Album) Odeon Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
MOFB 3416 Lyrio Panicali - Rancho Da Praça Onze album art Dalva De Oliveira Dalva De Oliveira - Rancho Da Praça Onze(LP, Album, Mono) Odeon MOFB 3416 Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
MOFB 3446 Lyrio Panicali - Eu Te Agradeço album art Altemar Dutra Altemar Dutra - Eu Te Agradeço(LP, Album, Mono) Odeon MOFB 3446 Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
MOFB 3462 Lyrio Panicali - O Astro Do Sucesso album art Agnaldo Timóteo Agnaldo Timóteo - O Astro Do Sucesso(LP, Album, Mono) Odeon MOFB 3462 Brazil 1966 Sell This Version
Lyrio Panicali - Balançando Com Milton Banana Trio album art Milton Banana Trio Milton Banana Trio - Balançando Com Milton Banana Trio (Album) Odeon, Odeon Brazil 1966 Sell This Version
Lyrio Panicali - Vou Deixar Cair album art Wilson Simonal Wilson Simonal - Vou Deixar Cair (Album) Odeon Brazil 1966 Sell This Version
MOFB-3444 Lyrio Panicali - Balanço Zona Sul E Outros Sucessos album art Tito Madi Tito Madi - Balanço Zona Sul E Outros Sucessos(LP, Album, Mono) Odeon MOFB-3444 Brazil 1966 Sell This Version
Lyrio Panicali - Brasil Dia E Noite Volume 2 album art Luiz Arruda Paes E Sua Orquestra Luiz Arruda Paes E Sua Orquestra - Brasil Dia E Noite Volume 2 Odeon Brazil 1966 Sell This Version
Lyrio Panicali - Uma Rosa Com Bossa album art Rosa Maria Rosa Maria - Uma Rosa Com Bossa (Album) Odeon Brazil 1966 Sell This Version