Charb

Real Name:
Stéphane Charbonnier
Profile:
French caricaturist and journalist, born August 21, 1967 in Conflans-Sainte-Honorine, France, killed January 7, 2015 at the Charlie Hebdo offices in Paris, France.
He was the publishing director since 2009.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a1303178]

Artist

Charb Discography Tracks

Miscellaneous

CH001 Charb - Charlie Hebdo Saute Sur Noël Et Bouffe Le Nouvel An album art Various Christmas Dans Ton Ass Various - Charlie Hebdo Saute Sur Noël Et Bouffe Le Nouvel An(CD, Promo) Charlie Hebdo CH001 France 2008 Sell This Version