Ed Dorn (2)

Real Name:
Edward Merton Dorn
Profile:
American poet and teacher, born 2 April 1929 in Villa Grove, Illinois, USA and died 10 December 1999 in Denver, Colorado, USA.
Sites:
[a1303311]

Artist

Compilations

GPS 003 Ed Dorn (2) - Disconnected (The Dial-A-Poem Poets) album art Various Recollections Of Grande Apacharia Various - Disconnected (The Dial-A-Poem Poets)(2xLP, Comp) Giorno Poetry Systems GPS 003 US 1974 Sell This Version
GPS 008-009, GPS-008, GPS-009 Ed Dorn (2) - Totally Corrupt (The Dial-A-Poem Poets) album art Various Excerpts From and 1 more… Various - Totally Corrupt (The Dial-A-Poem Poets)(2xLP, Comp) Giorno Poetry Systems, Giorno Poetry Systems, Giorno Poetry Systems GPS 008-009, GPS-008, GPS-009 US 1976 Sell This Version