Mitsou

Real Name:
Mitsou Gélinas
Profile:
Born September 1, 1970 Mitsou is a Canadian pop singer, businesswoman, television & radio host, and actress.
She uses her full name when acting, but records simply as Mitsou.
Sites:
Aliases:

Albums

IS-2015 Mitsou - El Mundo album art Mitsou El Mundo (Album) ISBA IS-2015 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
IS-CD-2025 Mitsou - Terre Des Hommes album art Mitsou Terre Des Hommes (Album) ISBA IS-CD-2025 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
TIS CD 0001, TISCD 0001 Mitsou - Heading West album art Mitsou Heading West (Album) Tox, ISBA TIS CD 0001, TISCD 0001 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
TOXK 3004 Mitsou - Tempted album art Mitsou Tempted (Album) Tox TOXK 3004 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
TOXCD 3006 Mitsou - Ya Ya album art Mitsou Ya Ya (Album) Tox TOXCD 3006 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
SPLK-7363 Mitsou - Noël album art Mitsou Noël (Album) Tox SPLK-7363 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
GEN2-1135 Mitsou - Mitsou album art Mitsou Mitsou(CD, Album) Génération GEN2-1135 Canada 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

IS 45T 551 Mitsou - Les Chinois album art Mitsou Les Chinois (Single) ISBA IS 45T 551 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
IS-12-3086 Mitsou - La Corrida album art Mitsou La Corrida (Single, Maxi) Isba IS-12-3086 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
IS-45-555 Mitsou - Bye Bye Mon Cowboy album art Mitsou Bye Bye Mon Cowboy (Single, Maxi) Isba IS-45-555 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
7 CDN 91 Mitsou - Tourne La Nuit album art Mitsou Tourne La Nuit(7", Promo) Isba 7 CDN 91 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
7CDN 83 Mitsou - Los Amigos album art Mitsou Los Amigos(7", Promo) ISBA 7CDN 83 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
CDNK 769 Mitsou - À L'Autre Bout Du Monde album art Mitsou À L'Autre Bout Du Monde(CD, Single, Promo) Isba CDNK 769 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
IS-45-558 Mitsou - Mlle. Anne album art Mitsou Mlle. Anne(7", Single) Isba IS-45-558 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
CDNK 636 Mitsou - Lettre À Un Cowboy album art Mitsou Lettre À Un Cowboy(CD, Single, Promo) Isba CDNK 636 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
OS45T 1203 Mitsou - Dis-Moi, Dis-Moi album art Mitsou Dis-Moi, Dis-Moi (Single, Maxi) Hollywood Records OS45T 1203 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
CDNK 768 Mitsou - Heading West album art Mitsou Heading West (Maxi, Single) ISBA CDNK 768 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
4-64801 Mitsou - Deep Kiss album art Mitsou Deep Kiss (Single, Maxi) Hollywood Records, Hollywood Records 4-64801 US 1992 Sell This Version
CDNK 891 Mitsou - Everybody Say Love album art Mitsou Everybody Say Love (Maxi) Hollywood Records CDNK 891 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
TOXCD5 305 Mitsou - Yaya album art Mitsou Yaya (Maxi, Single) Tox TOXCD5 305 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
Gens-4501 Mitsou - Ouvre-Moi album art Mitsou Ouvre-Moi(CD, Single) Dazmo Musique Inc Gens-4501 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
GEN2-4502 Mitsou - Les Ronces album art Mitsou Les Ronces(CD, Single, Promo) Génération, Dazmo Musique Inc, Dep GEN2-4502 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
DAZ2 4503 Mitsou - Mon Roi album art Mitsou Mon Roi(CD, Single, Promo) Dazmo Musique Inc DAZ2 4503 Canada 2002 Sell This Version
DAZ2-4540 Mitsou - Vibe album art Mitsou Vibe(CD, EP) Dazmo Musique Inc DAZ2-4540 Canada 2002 Sell This Version
none Mitsou - On Vole album art Mitsou On Vole(File, AAC, Single) Not On Label none Canada 2011