William Conrad

Real Name:
John William Cann Jr.
Profile:
American actor, producer and director, born 27 September 1920 in Louisville, Kentucky, USA, died 11 February 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | William Conrad
[a1303809]

Artist

William Conrad Discography Tracks

Albums

TC 1344 William Conrad - Spirits And Spooks For Halloween (Summoned Up By William Conrad) album art William Conrad Spirits And Spooks For Halloween (Summoned Up By William Conrad)(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1344 US 1973 Sell This Version
MR-1032, #32 William Conrad - Gunsmoke / Roy Rogers album art William Conrad, Roy Rogers (3) William Conrad, Roy Rogers (3) - Gunsmoke / Roy Rogers(LP) Radiola, Radiola MR-1032, #32 US 1974 Sell This Version
MLP-710 William Conrad - When Radio Was King! (Gunsmoke) album art William Conrad When Radio Was King! (Gunsmoke)(LP, Album) Memorabilia Records MLP-710 US 1974 Sell This Version
USR 9521 William Conrad - The Gift Of Christmas:  Army Of The Stars album art William Conrad, Roger Wagner Chorale* William Conrad, Roger Wagner Chorale* - The Gift Of Christmas: Army Of The Stars(LP, Album, Quad, Promo) The Salvation Army USR 9521 US 1976 Sell This Version
GA 5004 William Conrad - Gunsmoke album art William Conrad Gunsmoke(LP) Golden Age Records GA 5004 US 1977 Sell This Version
KM 11576 William Conrad - The Gift Of Christmas:  Army Of The Stars album art James Stewart (4) And William Conrad, Greer Garson, Michael Landon (2), Orson Welles With The Roger Wagner Chorale* And Sinfonia Orchestra* James Stewart (4) And William Conrad, Greer Garson, Michael Landon (2), Orson Welles With The Roger Wagner Chorale* And Sinfonia Orchestra* - The Gift Of Christmas: Army Of The Stars(LP) The Salvation Army KM 11576 1983 Sell This Version
RG 106 William Conrad -   Radio Greats Vol. 6: Gunsmoke / Have Gun, Will Travel  album art William Conrad / John Dehner William Conrad / John Dehner - Radio Greats Vol. 6: Gunsmoke / Have Gun, Will Travel (LP, Album) Radio Records (15) RG 106 US Unknown Sell This Version
none William Conrad - Flight (A Musical Salute To The National Air And Space Museum From The United States Air Force) album art The United States Air Force Band* And The Singing Sergeants*, Colonel Arnald D. Gabriel*, William Conrad The United States Air Force Band* And The Singing Sergeants*, Colonel Arnald D. Gabriel*, William Conrad - Flight (A Musical Salute To The National Air And Space Museum From The United States Air Force)(2xLP, Album) Not On Label (United States Air Force Self-released) none US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

#91, 2640 80344 William Conrad - Gunsmoke album art William Conrad Gunsmoke(Cass, Comp) The World's Greatest Old-Time Radio Shows, The World's Greatest Old-Time Radio Shows #91, 2640 80344 US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

40750 William Conrad, Rob Macgregor William Conrad, Rob Macgregor - Indiana Jones And The Last Crusade(2xCass) Dove Audio 40750 US 1989 Sell This Version