Henry Moore (3)

Real Name:
Henry Spencer Moore
Profile:
English sculptor and artist, born 30 July 1898 in Castleford, Yorkshire, England, UK and died 31 August 1986 in Much Hadham, Hertfordshire, England, UK.
OM - Order of Merit
CM - Order of the Companions of Honour
FBA - Federation of British Artists
Sites:
[a1303813]

Artist

Loading