Kenneth Armitage

Real Name:
William Kenneth Armitage
Profile:
British sculptor, born 18 July 1916, in Leeds, England, UK and died 22 January 2002 in London, England, UK.
CBE - Commander of the Order of the British Empire.
Sites:
[a1303817]

Artist

Albums

TC-1181 Kenneth Armitage - 5 British Sculptors Talk album art Various Untitled Various - 5 British Sculptors Talk(LP) Caedmon Records TC-1181 UK 1965 Sell This Version