Frank Herbert

Real Name:
Frank Patrick Herbert, Jr.
Profile:
American science fiction writer, born October 8, 1920 in Tacoma, Washington, USA, died February 11, 1986 in Madison, Wisconsin, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1304564]

Artist

Albums

TC 1555 Frank Herbert - Dune (The Banquet Scene) album art Frank Herbert Dune (The Banquet Scene) Caedmon Records TC 1555 US 1977 Sell This Version
CDL 51565 Frank Herbert - Sandworms Of Dune album art Frank Herbert Sandworms Of Dune Caedmon Records CDL 51565 US 1978 Sell This Version
TC 1601 Frank Herbert - The Battles Of Dune album art Frank Herbert The Battles Of Dune(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1601 US 1979 Sell This Version
TC 1616 Frank Herbert - The Truths Of Dune ("Fear Is The Mind Killer") album art Frank Herbert The Truths Of Dune ("Fear Is The Mind Killer")(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1616 US 1979 Sell This Version
TC-1694 Frank Herbert - Frank Herbert Reads His God Emperor of Dune (Excerpts) album art Frank Herbert Frank Herbert Reads His God Emperor of Dune (Excerpts)(LP) Caedmon Records TC-1694 US 1982 Sell This Version
TC 1742 Frank Herbert - Heretics Of Dune album art Frank Herbert Heretics Of Dune (Album) Caedmon Records TC 1742 US 1984 Sell This Version
none Frank Herbert - Дюна album art Фрэнк Герберт* Дюна(2xCD-ROM, Album, MP3) ООО "Аудиокнига" none Russia 2007 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-3-7857-3805-4 Frank Herbert, Simon Jäger, Marianne Rosenberg Frank Herbert, Simon Jäger, Marianne Rosenberg - Die Kinder des Wüstenplaneten(17xCD, Album) Lübbe Audio ISBN 978-3-7857-3805-4 Germany 2009 Sell This Version

Compilations

SBR 116 Frank Herbert - The Dune Trilogy Soundbook album art Frank Herbert The Dune Trilogy Soundbook(4xLP, Comp) Caedmon Records SBR 116 US 1979 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Frank Herbert - Dune: A Recorded Interview album art Frank Herbert, David Lynch Frank Herbert, David Lynch - Dune: A Recorded Interview(Cass, S/Edition) Waldentapes none US 1983 Sell This Version