Jim Henson

Real Name:
James Maury Henson
Profile:
Jim Henson was an American puppeteer, most famously known for creating the Muppets, and especially for creating, operating and voicing Kermit The Frog.

Born: 24 September 1936 in Greenville, Mississippi, USA.
Died: 16 May 1990 in NYC, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jim Henson Discography Tracks

Albums

666766 Jim Henson Der Bär im großen blauen Haus Mein Liederalbum(Cass) Junior 666766 Germany 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jim Henson - Tick-Tock Sick album art Jim Henson Tick-Tock Sick Signature (4) US 1960 Sell This Version
3610 Jim Henson - Rainbow Connection album art Kermit*, Rowlf, Jim Henson Kermit*, Rowlf, Jim Henson - Rainbow Connection(7", Single) Atlantic 3610 US 1979 Sell This Version
Jim Henson - The Dark Crystal album art Jim Henson The Dark Crystal Buena Vista Records US 1982 Sell This Version
OS 13221 Jim Henson - Rainbow Connection / Movin' Right Along album art Kermit*, Jim Henson Kermit*, Jim Henson - Rainbow Connection / Movin' Right Along(7", Single, RE) Atlantic Oldies Series OS 13221 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

5681 Jim Henson - Jim Henson: A Sesame Street Celebration album art Jim Henson Jim Henson: A Sesame Street Celebration(CD, Comp) Golden 5681 US 1991 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

835 174-4 Jim Henson - Muppet Babies 12. Folge album art Jim Henson Muppet Babies 12. Folge(Cass) Karussell 835 174-4 Europe 1987 Sell This Version
67577777 Jim Henson Der Bär im großen blauen Haus Folge 1(Cass) Junior 67577777 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
57465756 Jim Henson Der Bär im großen blauen Haus Folge 5(Cass) Junior 57465756 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
567657756 Jim Henson Der Bär im großen blauen Haus Folge 6(Cass) Junior 567657756 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
687755786 Jim Henson Der Bär im großen blauen Haus Folge 3(Cass) Junior 687755786 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
6577567 Jim Henson Der Bär im großen blauen Haus Folge 4(Cass) Junior 6577567 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
55466455 Jim Henson Der Bär im großen blauen Haus Folge 2(Cass) Junior 55466455 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
555666666 Jim Henson Der Bär im großen blauen Haus Folge 12(Cass) Junior 555666666 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
585757675645 Jim Henson Der Bär im großen blauen Haus(Cass) Junior 585757675645 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
64676456 Jim Henson Der Bär im großen blauen Haus Folge 13(Cass) Junior 64676456 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
4874456646 Jim Henson Der Bär im großen blauen Haus Folge 17(Cass) Junior 4874456646 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
796764667 Jim Henson Der Bär im großen blauen Haus Folge 9(Cass) Junior 796764667 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
5776755 Jim Henson Der Bär im großen blauen Haus Folge 11(Cass) Junior 5776755 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
46646755 Jim Henson Der Bär im großen blauen Haus Folge 16(Cass) Junior 46646755 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
577557757 Jim Henson Der Bär im großen blauen Haus Folge 14(Cass) Junior 577557757 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
5756676 Jim Henson Der Bär im großen blauen Haus Folge 10(Cass) Junior 5756676 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
5756776576 Jim Henson Der Bär im großen blauen Haus Folge 8(Cass) Junior 5756776576 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
56475766 Jim Henson Der Bär im großen blauen Haus Folge 7(Cass) Junior 56475766 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
111235567 Jim Henson Der Bär im großen blauen Haus Folge 20(Cass) Junior 111235567 Germany 2002 Sell This Version