Jim Henson

Real Name:
James Maury Henson
Profile:
Jim Henson was an American puppeteer, most famously known for creating the Muppets, and especially for creating, operating and voicing Kermit The Frog.

Born: 24 September 1936 in Greenville, Mississippi, USA.
Died: 16 May 1990 in NYC, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

666766 Jim Henson Der Bär im großen blauen Haus Mein Liederalbum(Cass) Junior 666766 Germany 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jim Henson - Tick-Tock Sick album art Jim Henson Tick-Tock Sick Signature (4) US 1960 Sell This Version
Jim Henson - Sesame Street / Rubber Duckie album art The Kids (2) / Ernie (4), Jim Henson The Kids (2) / Ernie (4), Jim Henson - Sesame Street / Rubber Duckie (Single) Columbia US 1970 Sell This Version
G 008 Jim Henson - Rubber Duckie / Dead Skunk album art The Kids (2) / Ernie (4), Jim Henson, Loudon Wainwright III The Kids (2) / Ernie (4), Jim Henson, Loudon Wainwright III - Rubber Duckie / Dead Skunk(7", Single) CBS G 008 Australia 1972 Sell This Version
Jim Henson - Rainbow Connection album art Kermit*, Jim Henson Kermit*, Jim Henson - Rainbow Connection (Single) CBS US 1979 Sell This Version
SSC 5010 Jim Henson - Rainbow Connection album art Kermit*, Miss Piggy, Jim Henson Kermit*, Miss Piggy, Jim Henson - Rainbow Connection(7", Single) CBS SSC 5010 South Africa 1979 Sell This Version
Jim Henson - The Dark Crystal album art Jim Henson The Dark Crystal Buena Vista Records US 1982 Sell This Version
OS 13221 Jim Henson - Rainbow Connection / Movin' Right Along album art Kermit*, Jim Henson Kermit*, Jim Henson - Rainbow Connection / Movin' Right Along(7", Single, RE) Atlantic OS 13221 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

5681 Jim Henson - A Sesame Street Celebration album art Jim Henson A Sesame Street Celebration(CD, Comp, RM) Golden 5681 US 1991 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

833 299-4 Jim Henson - Muppet Babies 1. Folge album art Jim Henson Muppet Babies 1. Folge(Cass) Karussell 833 299-4 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
833 303-4 Jim Henson - Muppet Babies 5. Folge album art Jim Henson Muppet Babies 5. Folge(Cass) Karussell 833 303-4 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
833 301-4 Jim Henson - Muppet Babies 3. Folge album art Jim Henson Muppet Babies 3. Folge(Cass) Karussell 833 301-4 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
833 300-4 Jim Henson - Muppet Babies 2. Folge album art Jim Henson Muppet Babies 2. Folge(Cass) Karussell 833 300-4 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
833 302-4 Jim Henson - Muppet Babies 4. Folge album art Jim Henson Muppet Babies 4. Folge(Cass) Karussell 833 302-4 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
833 306-4 Jim Henson - Muppet Babies 8. Folge album art Jim Henson Muppet Babies 8. Folge(Cass) Karussell 833 306-4 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
835 174-4 Jim Henson - Muppet Babies 12. Folge album art Jim Henson Muppet Babies 12. Folge(Cass) Karussell 835 174-4 Europe 1987 Sell This Version
833 304-4 Jim Henson - Muppet Babies 6. Folge album art Jim Henson Muppet Babies 6. Folge(Cass) Karussell 833 304-4 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
835 175-4 Jim Henson - Muppet Babies 13. Folge album art Jim Henson Muppet Babies 13. Folge(Cass) Karussell 835 175-4 Europe 1988 Sell This Version
835 177-4 Jim Henson - Muppet Babies 15. Folge album art Jim Henson Muppet Babies 15. Folge(Cass) Karussell 835 177-4 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
67577777 Jim Henson Der Bär im großen blauen Haus Folge 1(Cass) Junior 67577777 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
57465756 Jim Henson Der Bär im großen blauen Haus Folge 5(Cass) Junior 57465756 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
567657756 Jim Henson Der Bär im großen blauen Haus Folge 6(Cass) Junior 567657756 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
687755786 Jim Henson Der Bär im großen blauen Haus Folge 3(Cass) Junior 687755786 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
6577567 Jim Henson Der Bär im großen blauen Haus Folge 4(Cass) Junior 6577567 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
55466455 Jim Henson Der Bär im großen blauen Haus Folge 2(Cass) Junior 55466455 Germany 2000 Sell This Version