Matej Bor

Matej Bor

Real Name:
Vladimir Pavšič
Profile:
Vladimir Pavšič was born on 14 April 1913 in Grgar, Austria-Hungary (today Slovenia). He was a Slovene poet, translator, playwright, journalist and partisan. He died on 29 September 1993 in Ljubljana, Slovenia.
Variations:
[a1304902]

Artist

Matej Bor Discography

Albums

Various Njene Oči Various - Poezija (III-IV) (Album) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1969 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EP-102 Various Zajček Various - Dateljni / Žaga / Poldrugi Martin / Godčeva Balada / Zajček(7", EP) Gallus Mladinska Knjiga EP-102 Yugoslavia 1968 Sell This Version