Steve Peregrin Took

Steve Peregrin Took

Real Name:
Stephen Ross Porter
Profile:
English musician, born 28 July 1949 Eltham, London, England, UK and died 27 October 1980 in North Kensington, London, England, UK.. Left Tyrannosaurus Rex in September 1969 and spent his remaining years working on his own songs, either solo or fronting bands such as Shagrat (2) and Steve Took's Horns. Choked to death on a cocktail cherry after his throat was numbed by the combination of morphine and magic mushrooms
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1305755]

Artist

Steve Peregrin Took Discography

Albums

Steve Peregrine Took* The Missing Link To Tyrannosaurus Rex (Album) Cleopatra US 1995 Sell This Version
Steve Peregrine Took* 's Shagrat (2) Steve Peregrine Took* 's Shagrat (2) - Lone Star (Album) Captain Trip Records Japan 2001 Sell This Version
CLO 0254 Steve Peregrine Took* 's Shagrat (2) Steve Peregrine Took* 's Shagrat (2) - Lone Star(LP) Purple Pyramid Records CLO 0254 US 2016 Sell This Version