Dusko Goykovich

Real Name:
Dušan Gojković - Душко Гојковић
Profile:
Serbian jazz musician, trumpeter and flugelhorn player, born October 14, 1931 in Jajce, Yugoslavia (now Bosnia-Herzegovina).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Dusko Goykovich - Internacionalni Jazz Oktet Duška Gojkovića Sa Keni Klarkom album art Duško Gojković*, Kenny Clarke Duško Gojković*, Kenny Clarke - Internacionalni Jazz Oktet Duška Gojkovića Sa Keni Klarkom (Album) PGP RTB, PGP RTB Yugoslavia 1961 Sell This Version
Dusko Goykovich - Swinging Macedonia album art Dusko Goykovich Swinging Macedonia (Album) Philips Germany 1967 Sell This Version
Dusko Goykovich - Sof 'Stroke (Live At The Universal Club) album art Gil Cuppini Big Band Featuring Dusko Goykovich Gil Cuppini Big Band Featuring Dusko Goykovich - Sof 'Stroke (Live At The Universal Club) (Album) Meazzi Edizioni Discografiche, Hollywood (6) Italy 1968 Sell This Version
Dusko Goykovich - Time Out To Listen album art Peter Thomas / Dusko Goykovich Peter Thomas / Dusko Goykovich - Time Out To Listen Music De Wolfe UK 1969 Sell This Version
Dusko Goykovich - Ten To Two Blues album art Dusko Goykovich Ten To Two Blues (Album) Ensayo Portugal 1971 Sell This Version
Dusko Goykovich - It's About Blues Time album art Dusko Goykovich It's About Blues Time (Album) Ensayo Spain 1972 Sell This Version
Dusko Goykovich - Belgrade Blues album art Duško Gojković* Belgrade Blues (Album, Comp) PGP RTB Yugoslavia 1973 Sell This Version
Dusko Goykovich - Jazz A Confronto 18 - Summit Big Band album art Slide Hampton & Dusko Gojkovic* Slide Hampton & Dusko Gojkovic* - Jazz A Confronto 18 - Summit Big Band (Album) Horo Records Italy 1975 Sell This Version
Dusko Goykovich - Slavic Mood album art Dusko Gojkovic* Slavic Mood (Album) RCA Italy 1975 Sell This Version
9060 Dusko Goykovich - Wunderhorn album art Dusko Goykovich , Fluegelhorn - Roland Kovac, Rhythm & String Set* Dusko Goykovich , Fluegelhorn - Roland Kovac, Rhythm & String Set* - Wunderhorn(LP) Selected Sound 9060 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Dusko Goykovich - Trumpets & Rhythm Unit album art Gojković* - Kovačev* Gojković* - Kovačev* - Trumpets & Rhythm Unit (Album) PGP RTB Yugoslavia 1979 Sell This Version
Dusko Goykovich - After A Long Time  album art Dusko Goykovich, Joe Haider Quintett Dusko Goykovich, Joe Haider Quintett - After A Long Time (Album) EGO Records (3) Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Dusko Goykovich - A Day In Holland album art Alvin Queen & Dusko Goykovich Alvin Queen & Dusko Goykovich - A Day In Holland (Album) Nilva Records France 1983 Sell This Version
2121026 Dusko Goykovich - Adio - Easy Listening Music album art Duško Gojković* Adio - Easy Listening Music(LP) PGP RTB 2121026 Yugoslavia 1983 Sell This Version
Dusko Goykovich - Snap Shot album art Dusko Goykovich Snap Shot (Album) Diskoton Yugoslavia 1985 Sell This Version
HH1001 Dusko Goykovich - Blues For Red album art Larry Vuckovich, Charles McPherson, Dusko Goykovich Larry Vuckovich, Charles McPherson, Dusko Goykovich - Blues For Red(LP) Hothouse HH1001 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Dusko Goykovich - Celebration album art Dusko Goykovich Celebration (Album) Hot House Records (2) Japan 1987 Sell This Version
BAL 5001 Dusko Goykovich - You Better Know It! album art Dusko Goykovich Mit Dem Landes Jugend Jazz Orchester Dusko Goykovich Mit Dem Landes Jugend Jazz Orchester - You Better Know It!(CD) Balance Music (2) BAL 5001 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Dusko Goykovich - Soul Connection album art Dusko Goykovich Soul Connection (Album) Enja Records Germany 1993 Sell This Version
ENJ-8045 1 Dusko Goykovich - Soul Connection Vol. II album art Dusko Goykovich Soul Connection Vol. II(LP) Enja Records Matthias Winckelmann GmbH ENJ-8045 1 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Dusko Goykovich - Bebop City  album art Dusko Goykovich Bebop City (Album) Enja Records Germany 1995 Sell This Version
BN 004 Dusko Goykovich - Live At Birdland Neuburg album art Dusko Gojkovic* / Gianni Basso Quintet Dusko Gojkovic* / Gianni Basso Quintet - Live At Birdland Neuburg(CD, Album) Birdland Neuburg BN 004 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
SJF 104 Dusko Goykovich - The Nights Of Skopje album art Dusko Gojkovich*, Gianni Basso Quintet Dusko Gojkovich*, Gianni Basso Quintet - The Nights Of Skopje(CD, Album) SJF Records SJF 104 Macedonia 1995 Sell This Version
SSCD-8072 Dusko Goykovich - A New Day album art Gil Cuppini Big-Band* Feat. Dusko Goykovich Gil Cuppini Big-Band* Feat. Dusko Goykovich - A New Day(CD, Album) Sound Hills Records SSCD-8072 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
KICJ 323 Dusko Goykovich - Munich Serenade album art Dusko Goykovich Munich Serenade(CD, Album) Paddle Wheel KICJ 323 Japan 1997 Sell This Version