Real Name:
Kevin Alexander Armstrong
Profile:
British guitarist, record producer and songwriter, born 2 February 1958 in Farnborough, Kent, England, UK.
Best known for his works with David Bowie, Iggy Pop and Morrissey.
Brother of Janet Armstrong.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
SRTS/CUS/78110 Kevin Armstrong - Royal Northern EP album art Demon Preacher Dead End Kidz (as Rockin' Kev Armstrong) Demon Preacher - Royal Northern EP(7") Illegal Pressings SRTS/CUS/78110 UK 1978 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Drip Dry Zone album art Local Heroes S.W.9* Local Heroes S.W.9* - Drip Dry Zone (Album) Oval (3) UK 1980 Sell This Version
OVLP 505 Kevin Armstrong - Even When I'm Not album art Harry Kakoulli* Harry Kakoulli* - Even When I'm Not(LP, Album) Oval (3) OVLP 505 UK 1980 Sell This Version
HARRY 18 Kevin Armstrong - I'm On A Rocket album art Harry Kakoulli* I'm On A Rocket Harry Kakoulli* - I'm On A Rocket(7", Single) Oval (3) HARRY 18 UK 1980 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Splodgenessabounds album art Splodgenessabounds Whimsy Zoom Zoom and 1 more… Splodgenessabounds - Splodgenessabounds (Album) Deram UK 1981 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Heat From The Street album art Various Rich Girls Various - Heat From The Street (Comp) Charisma Spain 1981 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Jungle Line album art Low Noise (2) Low Noise (2) - Jungle Line Happy Birthday Records UK 1981 Sell This Version
OVAL 302 Kevin Armstrong - New Opium / How The West Was Won album art Local Heroes SW9 / Kevin Armstrong Local Heroes SW9 / Kevin Armstrong - New Opium / How The West Was Won(LP) Oval (3) OVAL 302 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Sanctuary album art The Passions The Passions - Sanctuary (Single) Polydor, Polydor UK 1982 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - The Golden Age Of Wireless album art Thomas Dolby Thomas Dolby - The Golden Age Of Wireless (Album) Venice In Peril Records, Venice In Peril Records Spain 1982 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Sanctuary album art The Passions The Passions - Sanctuary (Album) Polydor, Polydor Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - She Blinded Me With Science album art Thomas Dolby Thomas Dolby - She Blinded Me With Science (Single) Venice In Peril Records Europe 1982 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Method In The Madness album art Gardening By Moonlight Gardening By Moonlight - Method In The Madness (Album) Interdisc Australia 1983 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Beauty Life album art Trevor Herion Trevor Herion - Beauty Life (Album) Interdisc Portugal 1983 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Diction And Fiction album art Gardening By Moonlight Gardening By Moonlight - Diction And Fiction (Single) Interdisc Australia 1983 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Europa And The Pirate Twins album art Thomas Dolby Thomas Dolby - Europa And The Pirate Twins (Single) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Blinded By Science album art Thomas Dolby Thomas Dolby - Blinded By Science (MiniAlbum) Harvest, Venice In Peril Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - The Golden Section album art John Foxx Sitting At The Edge Of The World John Foxx - The Golden Section (Album) Virgin Italy 1983 Sell This Version
483 Kevin Armstrong - Best Of The Biscuit album art Thomas Dolby / Missing Persons Thomas Dolby / Missing Persons - Best Of The Biscuit(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. 483 US 1983 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - The Flat Earth album art Thomas Dolby Thomas Dolby - The Flat Earth (Album) Parlophone Odeon Series US 1984 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Steve McQueen album art Prefab Sprout Prefab Sprout - Steve McQueen (Album) Kitchenware Records UK 1985 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - A Good Heart album art Feargal Sharkey Ghost Train Blues Feargal Sharkey - A Good Heart (Maxi, Single) Virgin New Zealand 1985 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Dancing In The Street album art David Bowie, Mick Jagger David Bowie, Mick Jagger - Dancing In The Street (Single, Maxi) EMI America, EMI America Spain 1985 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Wishful Thinking album art Propaganda Propaganda - Wishful Thinking (Album) Island Records, Island Records, ZTT, ZTT Europe 1985 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Labyrinth (From The Original Soundtrack Of The Jim Henson Film) album art David Bowie And Trevor Jones Chilly Down David Bowie And Trevor Jones - Labyrinth (From The Original Soundtrack Of The Jim Henson Film) (Album) EMI America New Zealand 1986 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit