Real Name:
Kevin Alexander Armstrong
Profile:
British guitarist, record producer and songwriter, born 2 February 1958 in Farnborough, Kent, England, UK.
Best known for his works with David Bowie, Iggy Pop and Morrissey.
Brother of Janet Armstrong.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Kevin Armstrong - Drip Dry Zone album art Local Heroes S.W.9* Local Heroes S.W.9* - Drip Dry Zone (Album) Oval (3) UK 1980 Sell This Version
ILL 7 Kevin Armstrong - Still Obedient album art Normil Hawaiians Normil Hawaiians - Still Obedient(7", Single) Illuminated Records ILL 7 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Acid Bath album art Alien Sex Fiend Alien Sex Fiend - Acid Bath (Album) Anagram Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Liquid Head In Tokyo album art Alien Sex Fiend Alien Sex Fiend - Liquid Head In Tokyo (Album) Anagram Records Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Hey Venus album art That Petrol Emotion Hey Venus (Mad Thatcher Disease Mix - Edit) That Petrol Emotion - Hey Venus (Single) Virgin UK 1990 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Tongue Tied album art The Cat (2) The Cat (2) - Tongue Tied (Single) EMI, EMI UK 1993 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Brigid Boden album art Brigid Boden Brigid Boden - Brigid Boden (Album) A&M Records Japan 1996 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Liquid Sunshine album art Keziah Jones Keziah Jones - Liquid Sunshine (Album) Delabel Australia 1999 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Fiend At The Controls Vol. 1 & 2 album art Alien Sex Fiend Manic Depression (Dub Mix) Alien Sex Fiend - Fiend At The Controls Vol. 1 & 2 (Comp) Anagram Records UK 1999 Sell This Version
8893000 Kevin Armstrong - Dust album art Anton Walgrave Anton Walgrave - Dust(CD, Enh, Promo) Emi Music Belgium 8893000 Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
TZ 7513 Kevin Armstrong - Cue Sheets II album art Steve Beresford Steve Beresford - Cue Sheets II(CD, Album) Tzadik TZ 7513 US 2002 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Black Orpheus album art Keziah Jones Keziah Jones - Black Orpheus (Album) Delabel Europe 2003 Sell This Version
THR003CD Kevin Armstrong - Private Behaviour album art Karin Fransson Karin Fransson - Private Behaviour(CD, Album) Too Hip Records THR003CD UK 2011 Sell This Version
5099964698922 Kevin Armstrong - Black Orpheus / Liquid Sunshine album art Keziah Jones Keziah Jones - Black Orpheus / Liquid Sunshine(2xCD, Album, Comp, Ltd, RE) Warner Music France 5099964698922 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Return Of The Ranters album art Normil Hawaiians Normil Hawaiians - Return Of The Ranters (Album) Upset! The Rhythm UK 2015 Sell This Version
7243 5 71448 2 7 Kevin Armstrong - Blufunk Is A Fact / Black Orpheus album art Keziah Jones Keziah Jones - Blufunk Is A Fact / Black Orpheus(2xCD, Album, Comp, Ltd, RE) EMI 7243 5 71448 2 7 Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit