Real Name:
Kevin Alexander Armstrong
Profile:
British guitarist, record producer and songwriter, born 2 February 1958 in Farnborough, Kent, England, UK.
Best known for his works with David Bowie, Iggy Pop and Morrissey.
Brother of Janet Armstrong.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Kevin Armstrong - Drip Dry Zone album art Local Heroes S.W.9* Local Heroes S.W.9* - Drip Dry Zone (Album) Oval (3) UK 1980 Sell This Version
SOV 602 Kevin Armstrong - Love Is Essential / Competition album art S.W.9.* Love Is Essential and 1 more… S.W.9.* - Love Is Essential / Competition(7") GAP Records, Oval (3) SOV 602 Australia 1980 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Heat From The Street album art Various Rich Girls (as Armstrong) Various - Heat From The Street (Comp) Charisma Spain 1981 Sell This Version
OVAL 302 Kevin Armstrong - New Opium / How The West Was Won album art Local Heroes SW9 / Kevin Armstrong Competition (as Armstrong) and 1 more… Local Heroes SW9 / Kevin Armstrong - New Opium / How The West Was Won(LP) Oval (3) OVAL 302 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Sanctuary album art The Passions Love Is Essential The Passions - Sanctuary (Album) Polydor, Polydor UK 1982 Sell This Version
2814 357 Kevin Armstrong - Love Is Essential album art The Passions Love Is Essential The Passions - Love Is Essential(7", Single, Promo) Polydor 2814 357 France 1982 Sell This Version
B-5355 Kevin Armstrong - I Scare Myself album art Thomas Dolby Dissidents (Edited Version) (as Armstrong) Thomas Dolby - I Scare Myself(7", Single) Capitol Records B-5355 US 1984 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Turn Those Guns Around album art Bush Telegraph Bush Telegraph - Turn Those Guns Around (Single) EMI UK 1984 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Reflejos album art Betty Troupe Reflejos Betty Troupe - Reflejos (Single, Maxi) Ariola, Ariola Spain 1984 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - The Flat Earth album art Thomas Dolby Dissidents (as K. Armstrong) Thomas Dolby - The Flat Earth (Album) Parlophone Odeon Series UK 1984 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Dissidents album art Thomas Dolby Thomas Dolby - Dissidents (Single) Parlophone, Parlophone UK 1984 Sell This Version
ZC INCH 1 Kevin Armstrong - 12x12 Megamixes album art Various Dissidents (Extended Mix) (as Armstrong) Various - 12x12 Megamixes(Cass, Comp) Starblend ZC INCH 1 UK 1985 Sell This Version
BUSH LP Kevin Armstrong - Wednesday In Arcady album art Bush Telegraph Bush Telegraph - Wednesday In Arcady(LP, Album, TP) Not On Label (Bush Telegraph) BUSH LP UK 1985 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Greenpeace Non-Toxic Video Hits album art Various Dissidents (as Armstrong) Various - Greenpeace Non-Toxic Video Hits (Comp) Vestron Music Video US 1986 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Hello Angel album art Sandie Shaw Strange Bedfellows Sandie Shaw - Hello Angel (Album) Rough Trade UK 1988 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Nothing Less Than Brilliant album art Sandie Shaw Sandie Shaw - Nothing Less Than Brilliant (Single) Rough Trade, Festival Records Australia 1988 Sell This Version
K1059 Kevin Armstrong - Cool About You album art Sandie Shaw Flesh And Blood Sandie Shaw - Cool About You(7", Single) Rough Trade K1059 Australia 1988 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Tin Machine album art Tin Machine Run Tin Machine - Tin Machine (Album) EMI USA US 1989 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - November Spawned A Monster album art Morrissey He Knows I'd Love To See Him (as Armstrong) Morrissey - November Spawned A Monster (Single, Maxi) His Master's Voice UK 1990 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Bona Drag album art Morrissey He Knows I'd Love To See Him and 1 more… Morrissey - Bona Drag (Comp) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice US 1990 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Piccadilly Palare album art Morrissey Piccadilly Palare (as Armstrong) Morrissey - Piccadilly Palare (Single, Maxi) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice UK & Ireland 1990 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Higher Education album art Morrisey* Piccadilly Palare (as Armostrong) Morrisey* - Higher Education Kiss The Stone Italy 1991 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Live In Dallas album art Morrissey Morrissey - Live In Dallas Warner Reprise Video, Warner Reprise Video, Sire, Sire, Reprise Records, Reprise Records Japan 1992 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - London 1991 album art Morrissey Piccadilly Palare (as Armstrong) Morrissey - London 1991 Post Script Italy 1992 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Beethoven Was Deaf album art Morrissey Morrissey - Beethoven Was Deaf (Album) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice Indonesia 1993 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit