Real Name:
Kevin Alexander Armstrong
Profile:
British guitarist, record producer and songwriter, born 2 February 1958 in Farnborough, Kent, England, UK.
Best known for his works with David Bowie, Iggy Pop and Morrissey.
Brother of Janet Armstrong.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

Kevin Armstrong - Liquid Head In Tokyo album art Alien Sex Fiend Alien Sex Fiend - Liquid Head In Tokyo (Album) Rebel Rec. Germany 1985 Sell This Version
DMD 1516 Kevin Armstrong - Untitled (Boys Own Remixes) album art That Petrol Emotion Sensitize (Sensi Mix) and 1 more… That Petrol Emotion - Untitled (Boys Own Remixes)(12", Promo) Virgin DMD 1516 US 1989 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Hey Venus album art That Petrol Emotion That Petrol Emotion - Hey Venus (Single, Maxi) Virgin UK 1990 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Stumbling Block album art Ashley Maher Stumbling Block (Remix) Ashley Maher - Stumbling Block (Single) Virgin UK 1992 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Oh How I Cry album art Brigid Boden Oh How I Cry (Laylow Extended Remix With Rap) Brigid Boden - Oh How I Cry (Maxi, Single) A&M Records US 1996 Sell This Version
7243 8 73258 2 1 Kevin Armstrong - Jetlagging album art Bea* Jetlagging (Kevin Armstrong Remix) Bea* - Jetlagging(CD, Single) Antler-Subway, EMI Belgium 7243 8 73258 2 1 Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Must Go On album art Brigid Boden Must Go On (Laylow House Mix) and 1 more… Brigid Boden - Must Go On (Maxi) A&M Records US 1996 Sell This Version
8893000 Kevin Armstrong - Dust album art Anton Walgrave Anton Walgrave - Dust(CD, Enh, Promo) Emi Music Belgium 8893000 Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
7432 866070 2 7 Kevin Armstrong - Nothing Comes Easy album art Sandie Shaw I Love Peace Sandie Shaw - Nothing Comes Easy(4xCD, Comp, RM + Box) EMI 7432 866070 2 7 UK 2004 Sell This Version

Vocals

Kevin Armstrong - Drip Dry Zone album art Local Heroes S.W.9* Local Heroes S.W.9* - Drip Dry Zone (Album) Oval (3) UK 1980 Sell This Version
2478 139 Kevin Armstrong - Live At The '101': Warts 'N' All album art Various Stabbed In The Heart Again and 1 more… Various - Live At The '101': Warts 'N' All(LP, Comp) 101 Records (3) 2478 139 UK 1980 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Heat From The Street album art Various Rich Girls Various - Heat From The Street (Comp) Charisma Spain 1981 Sell This Version
OVAL 302 Kevin Armstrong - New Opium / How The West Was Won album art Local Heroes SW9 / Kevin Armstrong Local Heroes SW9 / Kevin Armstrong - New Opium / How The West Was Won(LP) Oval (3) OVAL 302 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - She Blinded Me With Science album art Thomas Dolby Thomas Dolby - She Blinded Me With Science (Single) Venice In Peril Records UK 1982 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Sanctuary album art The Passions The Passions - Sanctuary (Single) Polydor, Polydor UK 1982 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - The Golden Age Of Wireless album art Thomas Dolby One Of Our Submarines Thomas Dolby - The Golden Age Of Wireless (Album) Venice In Peril Records Europe 1982 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Sanctuary album art The Passions The Passions - Sanctuary (Album) Polydor, Polydor Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Blinded By Science album art Thomas Dolby Thomas Dolby - Blinded By Science (MiniAlbum) Harvest, Venice In Peril Records Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - The Flat Earth album art Thomas Dolby Thomas Dolby - The Flat Earth (Album) Parlophone Odeon Series Argentina 1984 Sell This Version
12 BUSH 1 Kevin Armstrong - Turn Those Guns Around album art Bush Telegraph Bush Telegraph - Turn Those Guns Around(12", Single) EMI 12 BUSH 1 UK 1984 Sell This Version
PCS 2400341 Kevin Armstrong - Ad-vice En de Risico's van Het Vak / The Flat Earth album art Thomas Dolby Thomas Dolby - Ad-vice En de Risico's van Het Vak / The Flat Earth(LP, Album, Smplr) Parlophone Odeon Series PCS 2400341 UK 1984 Sell This Version
BUSH LP Kevin Armstrong - Wednesday In Arcady album art Bush Telegraph Bush Telegraph - Wednesday In Arcady(LP, Album, TP) Not On Label (Bush Telegraph) BUSH LP UK 1985 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Blah-Blah-Blah album art Iggy Pop Iggy Pop - Blah-Blah-Blah (Album) A&M Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Retrospectacle (The Best Of Thomas Dolby) album art Thomas Dolby I Scare Myself and 4 more… Thomas Dolby - Retrospectacle (The Best Of Thomas Dolby) (Comp) Capitol Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - A Million In Prizes: The Anthology album art Iggy Pop Real Wild Child (Wild Child) and 1 more… Iggy Pop - A Million In Prizes: The Anthology (Comp) Virgin, Virgin Brazil 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit