Armostrong

Real Name:
Kevin Alexander Armstrong
Profile:
British guitarist, record producer and songwriter, born 2 February 1958 in Farnborough, Kent, England, UK.
Best known for his works with David Bowie, Iggy Pop and Morrissey.
Brother of Janet Armstrong.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Kevin Armstrong - Higher Education album art Morrissey Piccadilly Palare (as Armostrong) Morrissey - Higher Education Kiss The Stone Italy 1991 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit