K. Armstrong

Real Name:
Kevin Alexander Armstrong
Profile:
British guitarist, record producer and songwriter, born 2 February 1958 in Farnborough, Kent, England, UK.
Best known for his works with David Bowie, Iggy Pop and Morrissey.
Brother of Janet Armstrong.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

CDP 7 46028 2 Kevin Armstrong - The Flat Earth album art Thomas Dolby Thomas Dolby - The Flat Earth(CD, Album) Parlophone, EMI CDP 7 46028 2 UK 1984 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Kevin Armstrong - The Flat Earth album art Thomas Dolby Thomas Dolby - The Flat Earth (Album) EMI Spain 1984 Sell This Version
PCS 2400341 Kevin Armstrong - Ad-vice En de Risico's van Het Vak / The Flat Earth album art Thomas Dolby Thomas Dolby - Ad-vice En de Risico's van Het Vak / The Flat Earth(LP, Album, Smplr) Parlophone Odeon Series PCS 2400341 UK 1984 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Kevin Armstrong - The Flat Earth album art Thomas Dolby Dissidents and 2 more… Thomas Dolby - The Flat Earth (Album) EMI Spain 1984 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Dissidents album art Thomas Dolby Thomas Dolby - Dissidents (Single) Parlophone, Parlophone Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Hyperactive! album art Thomas Dolby Dissidents (The Search For Truth Part 2) (as K. Armstrong) Thomas Dolby - Hyperactive! (Single) EMI, EMI UK 1994 Sell This Version
nash promo 01075 Kevin Armstrong - Tracks Van Het Album "Meer Dan Ooit" album art Edsilia Rombley Alles & Niets (Snippet) (as K. Armstrong) Edsilia Rombley - Tracks Van Het Album "Meer Dan Ooit"(CDr, Promo) Universal Music nash promo 01075 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - Meer Dan Ooit album art Edsilia Rombley Edsilia Rombley - Meer Dan Ooit (Album) Universal Music Europe 2007 Sell This Version
50999 2 67915 2 4, 2679 152 Kevin Armstrong - The Golden Age Of Wireless album art Thomas Dolby Samson & Delilah (as K. Armstrong) Thomas Dolby - The Golden Age Of Wireless(CD, Album, RE, RM + DVD-V, NTSC) EMI, EMI 50999 2 67915 2 4, 2679 152 UK & Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Kevin Armstrong - The Singular Thomas Dolby album art Thomas Dolby Dissidents (Edit) (as K. Armstrong) and 1 more… Thomas Dolby - The Singular Thomas Dolby (Comp) EMI, EMI UK & Europe 2009 Sell This Version
179 488-9 Kevin Armstrong - Live @ The Wisseloord Studios album art Edsilia Rombley Alles En Niets (as K. Armstrong) Edsilia Rombley - Live @ The Wisseloord Studios(DVD-V) Universal Music 179 488-9 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
CNK_025 Kevin Armstrong - Cello Songs album art Sarah Jane Morris Migratory Birds (as K. Armstrong) Sarah Jane Morris - Cello Songs(CD, Album) Cinik Records CNK_025 2011 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit