K.Armstrong

Real Name:
Kevin Alexander Armstrong
Profile:
British guitarist, record producer and songwriter, born 2 February 1958 in Farnborough, Kent, England, UK.
Best known for his works with David Bowie, Iggy Pop and Morrissey.
Brother of Janet Armstrong.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

DC 854392 Kevin Armstrong - Hyperactive album art Thomas Dolby Dissidents (as K.Armstrong) and 1 more… Thomas Dolby - Hyperactive(CD, Comp) Disky DC 854392 Europe 1999 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit