Kevin

Real Name:
Kevin Alexander Armstrong
Profile:
British guitarist, record producer and songwriter, born 2 February 1958 in Farnborough, Kent, England, UK.
Best known for his works with David Bowie, Iggy Pop and Morrissey.
Brother of Janet Armstrong.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Kevin Armstrong - The Flat Earth album art Thomas Dolby Thomas Dolby - The Flat Earth (Album) Capitol Records US 1984 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit