Nevick Angstrom

Real Name:
Kevin Alexander Armstrong
Profile:
British guitarist, record producer and songwriter, born 2 February 1958 in Farnborough, Kent, England, UK.
Best known for his works with David Bowie, Iggy Pop and Morrissey.
Brother of Janet Armstrong.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Production

SMALL 10, small ten Kevin Armstrong - Little Miss Perfect album art Demon Preacher Demon Preacher - Little Miss Perfect(7", Single) Small Wonder Records, Small Wonder Records SMALL 10, small ten UK 1978 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit