Kevin Armstrong

Real Name:
Kevin Alexander Armstrong
Profile:
British guitarist, record producer and songwriter, born 2 February 1958 in Farnborough, Kent, England, UK.
Best known for his works with David Bowie, Iggy Pop and Morrissey.
Brother of Janet Armstrong.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

OVAL 302 Local Heroes SW9 / Kevin Armstrong Local Heroes SW9 / Kevin Armstrong - New Opium / How The West Was Won(LP) Oval (3) OVAL 302 UK 1981 Sell This Version
WTR000001 Kevin Armstrong RUN(CD, Album) Wishing Tree Records WTR000001 UK 2018 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit