Tom King (7)Compositions & Recordings

Real Name:
Thomas Regis King
Profile:
American guitarist, songwriter and arranger. Founder of 1960s Ohio band The Starfires, which emerged from his earlier teenage band The Starfires (10). Brother-in-Law of Chet Kelley.

Born: July 13, 1942, Cleveland, Ohio, USA.
Died: April 23, 2011, Wickliffe, Ohio, USA of heart-failure aged 68.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Loading