Max Jacob

Real Name:
Max Alexandre
Profile:
French poet, author and painter
Born : July 12, 1876 (Qimper)
Died : March 5, 1944 (Drancy)
Also known as Léon David or Morven le Gaëlique
Variations:
Viewing All | Max Jacob
[a1308308]

Artist

Albums

MAG 358.412 Max Jacob - Un Sourire Pour Cent Larmes album art Satie*, Jacob*, Eric Verdin, Maria Carmen Barboro Satie*, Jacob*, Eric Verdin, Maria Carmen Barboro - Un Sourire Pour Cent Larmes(CD, Album) Maguelone MAG 358.412 France 2017 Sell This Version
10 043 Max Jacob - Dits Par Denis Manuel, Jacques Duby, Jean-Pierre Marielle Et Alain Cuny album art Guillaume Apollinaire, Max Jacob Guillaume Apollinaire, Max Jacob - Dits Par Denis Manuel, Jacques Duby, Jean-Pierre Marielle Et Alain Cuny(LP, Album) Disques Adès 10 043 France Unknown Sell This Version
C 35 A 35 Max Jacob - Le Bal Masqué - Cantate Profane album art Max Jacob, Francis Poulenc Max Jacob, Francis Poulenc - Le Bal Masqué - Cantate Profane(10", Album, Mono, Mic) Vega C 35 A 35 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

P 37 LA 4019 Max Jacob - Max Jacob Dit Par Alain Cuny album art Max Jacob Dit Par Alain Cuny Max Jacob Dit Par Alain Cuny - Max Jacob Dit Par Alain Cuny (EP) Vega P 37 LA 4019 France Unknown Sell This Version
AK-8-05 Max Jacob - Chante Les Louanges De Notre-Dame album art Max Jacob Chante Les Louanges De Notre-Dame(7", EP) Koryphé AK-8-05 France Unknown Sell This Version
628 Max Jacob - Le Poète-Pénitent De St-Benoit-Sur-Loire Max Jacob Médite Sur La Passion album art Max Jacob Dit Par Le Père Jean Voisine O.S.B.* Max Jacob Dit Par Le Père Jean Voisine O.S.B.* - Le Poète-Pénitent De St-Benoit-Sur-Loire Max Jacob Médite Sur La Passion(7", EP) Not On Label 628 France Unknown Sell This Version