Attila The Stockbroker

Real Name:
John Baine
Profile:
English punk poet, musician and songwriter, born 21 October 1957 in Southwick, West Sussex, England, UK.
Leader of Attila The Stockbroker's Barnstormer.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

A RED 46 Attila The Stockbroker - Ranting At The Nation album art Attila The Stockbroker Ranting At The Nation (Album) Cherry Red A RED 46 UK 1983 Sell This Version
GRAM 13 Attila The Stockbroker - Sawdust And Empire album art Attila The Stockbroker Sawdust And Empire (Album) Anagram Records GRAM 13 UK 1984 Sell This Version
PLAS LP 009 Attila The Stockbroker - Libyan Students From Hell album art Attila The Stockbroker Libyan Students From Hell Plastic Head Records Limited PLAS LP 009 UK 1987 Sell This Version
PROBE 20, Probe 20 Attila The Stockbroker - Scornflakes album art Attila The Stockbroker Scornflakes (Album) Probe Plus PROBE 20, Probe 20 UK 1988 Sell This Version
Nr 8 Attila The Stockbroker - Live + Neurotics album art Attila The Stockbroker Live + Neurotics(Cass) Pogo Post Fanzine Nr 8 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
ATR 113 Attila The Stockbroker - Tues - July 4th - The Rivoli album art Attila The Stockbroker Tues - July 4th - The Rivoli (Album) Aural Tradition Records ATR 113 Canada 1989 Sell This Version
107892 Attila The Stockbroker - Donkeys' Years album art Attila The Stockbroker Donkeys' Years (Album) Musidisc 107892 France 1991 Sell This Version
SBR 46CD Attila The Stockbroker - Cheryl - A Rock Opera album art Attila* & Otway* Attila* & Otway* - Cheryl - A Rock Opera (Album) Strike Back Records SBR 46CD UK 1991 Sell This Version
terz 71011, terz 71012 Attila The Stockbroker - This Is Free Europe album art Attila The Stockbroker This Is Free Europe (Album) Terz Records terz 71011, terz 71012 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
CDLRF264 Attila The Stockbroker - 668: Neighbour Of The Beast album art Attila The Stockbroker 668: Neighbour Of The Beast(CD, Album) Larrikin Records CDLRF264 Australia & New Zealand 1992 Sell This Version
Terz 71021 Attila The Stockbroker - Live auf St. Pauli! album art Attila The Stockbroker Live auf St. Pauli!(CD, Album) Terz Records Terz 71021 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
HELMET CD2, MBR021 Attila The Stockbroker - Poems Ancient & Modern album art Attila The Stockbroker Poems Ancient & Modern(CD, Album) Roundhead Records, Mad Butcher Records HELMET CD2, MBR021 UK & Europe 1999 Sell This Version
HELMET CD5 Attila The Stockbroker - Live In Belfast album art Attila The Stockbroker Live In Belfast(CD, Album) Roundhead Records HELMET CD5 UK 2003 Sell This Version
BACH2CGRCD002 Attila The Stockbroker - Live In Norway album art Attila The Stockbroker Live In Norway (Album) Crispin Glover Records BACH2CGRCD002 Norway 2007 Sell This Version
MBR 156 Attila The Stockbroker - Live At The Greys album art Attila The Stockbroker Live At The Greys(CD, Album) Mad Butcher Records MBR 156 Germany 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CHERRY 46 Attila The Stockbroker - Cocktails EP album art Attila The Stockbroker Cocktails EP (EP) Cherry Red CHERRY 46 UK 1982 Sell This Version
Rad Wall 003, RAD Wall 003 Attila The Stockbroker - Rough, Raw And Ranting album art Seething Wells* / Attila The Stockbroker Seething Wells* / Attila The Stockbroker - Rough, Raw And Ranting(7", EP) Radical Wallpaper Records, Radical Wallpaper Records Rad Wall 003, RAD Wall 003 UK 1982 Sell This Version
12 Cherry 82 Attila The Stockbroker - Radio Rap! album art Attila The Stockbroker Radio Rap! Cherry Red 12 Cherry 82 UK 1984 Sell This Version
terz 71012 Attila The Stockbroker - This Is Free Europe album art Attila The Stockbroker This Is Free Europe (Single) Terz Records terz 71012 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
BACH1/BEAG1CGRPROMO4 Attila The Stockbroker - Spirit Of Revolution album art Patrik Fitzgerald And Attila The Stockbroker Patrik Fitzgerald And Attila The Stockbroker - Spirit Of Revolution (EP) Crispin Glover Records BACH1/BEAG1CGRPROMO4 Norway 2007 Sell This Version
HELMET CD8 Attila The Stockbroker - The Long Goodbye / Never Too late album art Attila The Stockbroker The Long Goodbye / Never Too late(CD, Single) Roundhead Records HELMET CD8 UK 2011 Sell This Version
ZSM-80 Attila The Stockbroker - Dub Ranting album art Attila The Stockbroker Dub Ranting(12") Zorch Productions ZSM-80 Sweden 2021 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Attila The Stockbroker - Attila The Stockbroker's Greatest Hits! album art Attila The Stockbroker Attila The Stockbroker's Greatest Hits!(Cass, Comp) Not On Label (Attila The Stockbroker Self-Released) none UK 1993 Sell This Version
HELMET CD3, MBC003 Attila The Stockbroker - The Pen & The Sword: Selected Songs 1981 - 1995 album art Attila The Stockbroker The Pen & The Sword: Selected Songs 1981 - 1995(CD, Comp) Roundhead Records, Mad Butcher Classics HELMET CD3, MBC003 UK & Europe 1999 Sell This Version
HelmetCD7 Attila The Stockbroker - Spirit Of The Age album art Attila The Stockbroker Spirit Of The Age(CD, Album, Comp, Car) Roundhead Records HelmetCD7 UK 2008 Sell This Version