Emil Nikolaus Von Reznicek

Emil Nikolaus Von Reznicek

Real Name:
Emil Nikolaus Joseph Freiherr von Rezniček
Profile:
Austrian composer, born 4 May 1860 in Vienna, Austria, died 2 August 1945 in Berlin, Germany.
Variations:
[a1308664]

Artist

Emil Nikolaus Von Reznicek Discography Tracks

Albums

428 014 Rossini*, Auber*, Hérold*, Reznicek* - Hermann Scherchen & Orchester Der Wiener Staatsoper Rossini*, Auber*, Hérold*, Reznicek* - Hermann Scherchen & Orchester Der Wiener Staatsoper - Beliebte Ouvertüren - Favourite Overtures - Ouvertures Célèbres(LP, Red) Heliodor 428 014 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
Dvořák*, Kodály*, Reznicek*, Sinding*, Wolf-Ferrari*, Marenco* - Bratislava Philharmonic*, Slovak*, Rajter* Dvořák*, Kodály*, Reznicek*, Sinding*, Wolf-Ferrari*, Marenco* - Bratislava Philharmonic*, Slovak*, Rajter* - Excelsior - Suite Dal Balletto (Album) RCA Italiana UK 1969 Sell This Version
CS 6605 Strauss*, Nicolai*, Reznicek*, Heuberger*, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra*, Willi Boskovsky Strauss*, Nicolai*, Reznicek*, Heuberger*, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra*, Willi Boskovsky - Vienna Spectacular(LP, Album, Comp, Gat) London Records CS 6605 US 1969 Sell This Version
VMS 2080 Oscar Straus, Emil Nikolaus Von Reznicek Oscar Straus, Emil Nikolaus Von Reznicek - Romantische Suiten Aus Österreich(LP) Schwann AMS Studio VMS 2080 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Emil Nikolaus Von Reznicek ; Michael Davis (5), Philharmonia Hungarica, Gordon Wright* Emil Nikolaus Von Reznicek ; Michael Davis (5), Philharmonia Hungarica, Gordon Wright* - Sinfonie D-Dur / Konzert Für Violine Und Orchester Schwann Musica Mundi Germany 1984 Sell This Version
VMS 2091 Emil Nikolaus Von Reznicek ; Philharmonia Hungarica, Gordon Wright* Emil Nikolaus Von Reznicek ; Philharmonia Hungarica, Gordon Wright* - Sinfonie F-Moll(LP) Schwann Musica Mundi VMS 2091 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
CD 11091 Emil Nikolaus Von Reznicek ; Philharmonia Hungarica, Gordon Wright* Emil Nikolaus Von Reznicek ; Philharmonia Hungarica, Gordon Wright* - Sinfonie F-Moll / Sinfonie D-Dur(CD) Schwann Musica Mundi CD 11091 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
NI 5506 Korngold*, Reznicek*, Franz Schubert Quartet Wien* Korngold*, Reznicek*, Franz Schubert Quartet Wien* - String Quartets(CD, Album) Nimbus Records NI 5506 UK 1997 Sell This Version
BM-CD 31.9222 Emil Nikolaus Von Reznicek, Donau Philharmonie Wien*, Manfred Müssauer Emil Nikolaus Von Reznicek, Donau Philharmonie Wien*, Manfred Müssauer - Tanz-Symphonie, Ballettmusic, Walzerzwischenspiel(CD, Album) Antes Edition BM-CD 31.9222 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
ASC-10018 The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Horst Stein, Offenbach*, Von Suppe*, Bizet*, Von Reznicek* The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Horst Stein, Offenbach*, Von Suppe*, Bizet*, Von Reznicek* - Favorite Overtures(LP) Audio Spectrum ASC-10018 US Unknown Sell This Version
X-203 Enescu* / Reznicek* / Chicago Symphony Orchestra* - Frederick Stock Enescu* / Reznicek* / Chicago Symphony Orchestra* - Frederick Stock - Roumanian Rhapsody No. 1 - Donna Diana Overture(2xShellac, 12", Album) Columbia Masterworks X-203 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Heuberger*, Rezniček*, Johann Strauss I* - Rudolf Kempe, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra* Heuberger*, Rezniček*, Johann Strauss I* - Rudolf Kempe, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra* - "Der Opernball" Overture / "Donna Donna" Overture / Radetzky March (EP) His Master's Voice UK 1958 Sell This Version
SCDH 100 Johann Strauss Jr. / Emil Nikolaus Von Reznicek Johann Strauss Jr. / Emil Nikolaus Von Reznicek - Wein, Weib Und Gesang / Donna Diana(7") Columbia SCDH 100 Netherlands 1960 Sell This Version
30 562 EPL Reznicek*, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau Reznicek*, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau - Vier Bet- Und Bußgesänge(7", Mono) Deutsche Grammophon 30 562 EPL Germany 1960 Sell This Version
121 565 Schmidt* / Mascagni* / Reznicek* Schmidt* / Mascagni* / Reznicek* - Notre Dame · Cavalleria Rusticana · Donna Diana(7") Deutsche Grammophon 121 565 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
SVD 653 Reznićek* / Adam* - Conservatoire-Orchester, Paris*Albert Wolff Reznićek* / Adam* - Conservatoire-Orchester, Paris*Albert Wolff - Ouvertüre Donna Diana / Ouvertüre Wenn Ich König Wär'(7") Decca SVD 653 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
15213 Staatskapelle Berlin / C.M.v.Weber* / Reznicek* Staatskapelle Berlin / C.M.v.Weber* / Reznicek* - Donna Diana / Abu Hassan(Shellac, 12") Deutsche Grammophon 15213 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
E 41 142 Richard Heuberger - Emil Nikolaus Von Reznicek Richard Heuberger - Emil Nikolaus Von Reznicek - Der Opernball / Donna Diana(7", EP) Electrola E 41 142 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
UE 45 3922 v. Reznicek* - Orchestre Symphonique De La Radiodiffusion Nationale Belge (I.N.R.-N.I.R.), Bruxelles* v. Reznicek* - Orchestre Symphonique De La Radiodiffusion Nationale Belge (I.N.R.-N.I.R.), Bruxelles* - Ball-Szene(7", Mono) Telefunken UE 45 3922 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
30 027 EPL, 30 027 Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari / Ruggiero Leoncavallo / Emil Nikolaus Von Reznicek Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari / Ruggiero Leoncavallo / Emil Nikolaus Von Reznicek - Intermezzo II Aus Schmuck Der Madonna / Intermezzo Aus Der Bajazzo / Ouverture Zu Donna Diana(7", EP, Mono) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon 30 027 EPL, 30 027 Germany Unknown Sell This Version