Eric Bobo

Real Name:
Eric Lance Correa
Profile:
Born August 27, 1968 in Queens, NY, and raised in California, the son of Latin jazz musician Willie Bobo, Eric Correa a.k.a Eric Bobo is a percussionist, a member of the bands Cypress Hill, Cultura Londres Proyecto and Sol Invicto and has also performed and recorded with the Beastie Boys throughout the 90s. He released his debut album Meeting Of The Minds on November 18, 2008 on Nacional Records.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Eric Bobo

Artist

Albums

NCL 20017 Eric Bobo - Meeting Of The Minds album art Eric Bobo Meeting Of The Minds(CD, Album) Nacional Records NCL 20017 US 2008 Sell This Version
TFR388 Eric Bobo - Empires album art Eric Bobo X Stu Bangas Eric Bobo X Stu Bangas - Empires (Album) Not On Label TFR388 US 2021 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

NER23357 Eric Bobo - Wepa album art Lupe Fuentes Featuring Eric Bobo Lupe Fuentes Featuring Eric Bobo - Wepa(File, MP3, Single, 320) Nervous Records NER23357 US 2014
BM-006 Eric Bobo - Get With This album art Eric Bobo X Stu Bangas Eric Bobo X Stu Bangas - Get With This (Single) Brutal Music (4) BM-006 US 2022 Sell This Version