Alsou

Real Name:
Alsou Ralifovna Abramova née Safina
Profile:
Russian singer, born 27 June 1983 in Bugulma, Tatarstan, RSFSR, USSR. Achieved 2nd position at the Eurovision Song Contest 2000 for Russia with the song "Solo". Sings in Russian, Tatar language and English.
Father Ralif Safin - businessman and former vice-president of the oil company "Lukoil" and politician, member of the Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of Russia.
Mother, Razia Ishakovna - majoring architect.
Alsou has two brothers - senior and junior Marat Renard.
Married, her husband - a businessman Yan Abramov has daughters Safina and Mikella.

The singer in the archives of three concert programs: "Alsou and its authors", "Trilogy", "a benefit concert."
Currently Alsou released 9 albums in different languages​​:

«Алсу» (1999)
«Алсу (переиздание)» (2001)
«Alsou» (2001)
«Мне приснилась осень» (2002)
«19» (2003)
«Самое главное» (2008)
«Туган Тел (Родная речь)» (2008)
«Фея добрых снов» (2011)
«Inspired» (2013) (Only for fans, limited edition)
«Ты - это свет» (2014)

In addition, the singer was released a few singles.

Starred in two motion pictures, "Vivat, Anna Ivanovna!" (2008, Russia), «Spirit Trap" (2005, England).

In 2009, first performed in the role of leading the song contest "Eurovision". The result was the award of "Taffy" for the best management of the show (besides Alsou prize is divided between D.Shepelev, I.Urgant, N.Vodyanova and A.Malahov).

Collaborated with: E. Iglesias, Nelly, Jon Bon Jovi, Leshchenko, Gazmanov, Philip, D. Bilan, S.Lazarev and others.

"UNESCO Artist for Peace" in 2011
  "Honored Artist of the Republic of Tatarstan» 2000
  "People's Artist of the Republic of Tatarstan» 2010
  "Honorary Citizen of Bugul'ma" 2000
Sites:
Variations:

Alsou Discography Tracks

Albums

Alsou - Алсу album art Алсу* Алсу (Album) Iceberg Music Russia 1999 Sell This Version
Alsou - Alsou album art Alsou Alsou (Album) Mercury, Universal Ukraine 2001 Sell This Version
Alsou - Мне Приснилась Осень album art Алсу* Мне Приснилась Осень (Album) Iceberg Music Russia 2002 Sell This Version
Alsou - 19 album art Алсу* 19 (Album) Universal Russia 2002 Sell This Version
Alsou - Туган Тел / Родная Речь album art Алсу* Туган Тел / Родная Речь (Album) Universal Music Russia Russia 2008 Sell This Version
Alsou - Самое Главное album art Алсу* Самое Главное (Album) Universal Music Group International Russia 2008 Sell This Version
Alsou - Фея Добрых Снов album art Алсу* Фея Добрых Снов (Album) Квадро-Диск Russia 2012 Sell This Version
none Alsou - Inspired... album art Alsou Inspired...(CDr, Album, Promo) Not On Label (Alsou self-released) none Russia 2013 Sell This Version
Alsou - Ты - Это Свет album art Алсу* Ты - Это Свет (Album) United Music Group Russia 2014 Sell This Version
UMG15 CD-4813 Alsou - Письма, Пришедшие С Войны album art Алсу* Письма, Пришедшие С Войны(CD, Album) United Music Group UMG15 CD-4813 Russia 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Alsou - Solo album art Alsou Solo (Maxi, Single) Universal Music Russia Russia 2000 Sell This Version
Alsou - You're My №1 album art Enrique Iglesias & Alsou Enrique Iglesias & Alsou - You're My №1 (Maxi) Universal Music Russia, Universal Music Russia Russia 2000 Sell This Version
Alsou - Before You Love Me album art Alsou Before You Love Me (Single, Maxi) Mercury Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Alsou - He Loves Me album art Alsou He Loves Me (Maxi, Single) Mercury, Universal Russia 2001 Sell This Version
014 653-2 Alsou - Inogda album art Alsou Inogda(CD, Single, Enh, Promo) Universal, Mercury 014 653-2 Poland 2001 Sell This Version
019 037-2 Alsou - Run Right Out Of Time album art Алсу* Run Right Out Of Time(CD, Single, Ltd, Promo) Universal Music Russia 019 037-2 Russia 2002 Sell This Version
Alsou - Always On My Mind album art Alsou Always On My Mind (Maxi, Single) Universal Music Russia Russia 2004 Sell This Version
none Alsou - Miracles album art Алсу* Miracles(CD, Single, Ltd, Promo) Not On Label (Alsou self-released) none Russia 2006 Sell This Version
none Alsou - Останься album art Алсу* Останься(File, AAC, Single) Первое Музыкальное Издательство none Russia 2013
none Alsou - Я Тебя Не Придумала album art Алсу* Я Тебя Не Придумала(File, MP3, Single) SBA Production none Russia 2014
none Alsou - Любовь album art Алсу* & Noel (34) Алсу* & Noel (34) - Любовь(File, AAC, Single) United Music Group none Russia 2014
none Alsou - Счастье Ты Моё album art Алсу* Счастье Ты Моё(File, MP3, Single, 320) SBA Production none Russia 2014
none Alsou - Не Молчи (The Remixes) album art Алсу* Не Молчи (The Remixes)(6xFile, AAC, EP, 256) United Music Group none Russia 2018
none Alsou - Love U Back album art Alsou Love U Back(File, MP3, Single, 320) Respectable House none 2018

Compilations

UMGMP14-271 Alsou - Mp3 Play album art Алсу* Mp3 Play(CD-ROM, Comp, MP3) United Music Group UMGMP14-271 Russia 2014 Sell This Version