Alsou

Real Name:
Alsou Ralifovna Abramova née Safina
Profile:
Russian singer, born 27 June 1983 in Bugulma, Tatarstan, RSFSR, USSR. Achieved 2nd position at the Eurovision Song Contest 2000 for Russia with the song "Solo". Sings in Russian, Tatar language and English.
Father Ralif Safin - businessman and former vice-president of the oil company "Lukoil" and politician, member of the Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of Russia.
Mother, Razia Ishakovna - majoring architect.
Alsou has two brothers - senior and junior Marat Renard.
Married, her husband - a businessman Yan Abramov has daughters Safina and Mikella.

The singer in the archives of three concert programs: "Alsou and its authors", "Trilogy", "a benefit concert."
Currently Alsou released 9 albums in different languages​​:

«Алсу» (1999)
«Алсу (переиздание)» (2001)
«Alsou» (2001)
«Мне приснилась осень» (2002)
«19» (2003)
«Самое главное» (2008)
«Туган Тел (Родная речь)» (2008)
«Фея добрых снов» (2011)
«Inspired» (2013) (Only for fans, limited edition)
«Ты - это свет» (2014)

In addition, the singer was released a few singles.

Starred in two motion pictures, "Vivat, Anna Ivanovna!" (2008, Russia), «Spirit Trap" (2005, England).

In 2009, first performed in the role of leading the song contest "Eurovision". The result was the award of "Taffy" for the best management of the show (besides Alsou prize is divided between D.Shepelev, I.Urgant, N.Vodyanova and A.Malahov).

Collaborated with: E. Iglesias, Nelly, Jon Bon Jovi, Leshchenko, Gazmanov, Philip, D. Bilan, S.Lazarev and others.

"UNESCO Artist for Peace" in 2011
  "Honored Artist of the Republic of Tatarstan» 2000
  "People's Artist of the Republic of Tatarstan» 2010
  "Honorary Citizen of Bugul'ma" 2000
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

RR-011-CD Alsou - Алсу album art Алсу* Алсу (Album) Iceberg Music RR-011-CD Russia 1999 Sell This Version
014 653-2 Alsou - Alsou album art Alsou Alsou (Album) Mercury, Universal 014 653-2 Russia 2001 Sell This Version
RR-125-CD Alsou - Мне Приснилась Осень album art Алсу* Мне Приснилась Осень (Album) Iceberg Music RR-125-CD Russia 2002 Sell This Version
067 307-2 Alsou - 19 album art Алсу* 19 (Album) Universal 067 307-2 Russia 2002 Sell This Version
460502600126 Alsou - Самое Главное album art Алсу* Самое Главное (Album) Universal Music Group International 460502600126 Russia 2008 Sell This Version
0-06025-1793862-5 Alsou - Родная Речь / Туган Тел album art Алсу* Родная Речь / Туган Тел (Album) Universal Music Group International 0-06025-1793862-5 Russia 2008 Sell This Version
none Alsou - Фея Добрых Снов album art Алсу* Фея Добрых Снов (Album) Квадро-Диск none Russia 2012 Sell This Version
none Alsou - Inspired... album art Alsou Inspired...(CDr, Album, Promo) Not On Label (Alsou self-released) none Russia 2013 Sell This Version
UMGCD14-036 Alsou - Ты - Это Свет album art Алсу* Ты - Это Свет (Album) United Music Group UMGCD14-036 Russia 2014 Sell This Version
UMG15 CD-4813 Alsou - Письма, Пришедшие С Войны album art Алсу* Письма, Пришедшие С Войны(CD, Album) United Music Group UMG15 CD-4813 Russia 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

158 143-4 Alsou - Solo album art Alsou Solo (Maxi, Single) Mercury, Universal 158 143-4 Russia 2000 Sell This Version
497 460-2, B 497 460-2 Alsou - You're My №1 album art Enrique Iglesias & Alsou Enrique Iglesias & Alsou - You're My №1 (Maxi) Universal, Universal 497 460-2, B 497 460-2 Russia 2000 Sell This Version
015 270-2 Alsou - He Loves Me album art Alsou He Loves Me (Maxi, Single) Mercury, Universal 015 270-2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
none Alsou - Before You Love Me album art Alsou Before You Love Me (Single, Maxi) Mercury none UK 2001 Sell This Version
014 653-2 Alsou - Иногда = Inogda album art Alsou Иногда = Inogda(CD, Single, Enh, Promo) Universal, Mercury 014 653-2 Poland 2001 Sell This Version
019 037-2 Alsou - Run Right Out Of Time album art Алсу* Run Right Out Of Time(CD, Single, Ltd, Promo) Universal Music Russia 019 037-2 Russia 2002 Sell This Version
9827889 Alsou - Always On My Mind album art Alsou Always On My Mind (Maxi, Single) Mercury, Universal 9827889 UK 2004 Sell This Version
none Alsou - Miracles album art Алсу* Miracles(CD, Single, Ltd, Promo) Not On Label (Alsou self-released) none Russia 2006 Sell This Version
none Alsou - Останься album art Алсу* Останься(File, AAC, Single, 256) Первое Музыкальное Издательство none Russia 2013
none Alsou - Я Тебя Не Придумала album art Алсу* Я Тебя Не Придумала(File, MP3, Single, 320) SBA Production none Russia 2014
none Alsou - Любовь album art Алсу* и Noel (34) Алсу* и Noel (34) - Любовь(File, AAC, Single, 256) United Music Group none Europe 2014
none Alsou - Счастье Ты Моё album art Алсу* Счастье Ты Моё(File, MP3, Single, 320) SBA Production none Russia 2014
none Alsou - Не Молчи (The Remixes) album art Алсу* Не Молчи (The Remixes) (EP, Maxi) United Music Group none Russia 2018 Sell This Version
none Alsou - Love U Back album art Alsou Love U Back(File, MP3, Single, 320) Respectable House none 2018
none Alsou - Solo album art Alsou Solo(CDr, Maxi, Promo) Universal Music Russia none Russia Unknown Sell This Version