Ed Robertson

Real Name:
Lloyd Edward Elwyn Robertson
Profile:
Born: October 25, 1970 in Scarborough, Ontario, Canada
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Ed Robertson - Barenaked Ladies (The Sandwich E.P.) album art Barenaked Ladies Barenaked Ladies - Barenaked Ladies (The Sandwich E.P.) (EP) Page Publications Inc. Canada 1991 Sell This Version
Ed Robertson - Gordon album art Barenaked Ladies Crazy and 14 more… Barenaked Ladies - Gordon (Album) Sire, Reprise Records Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Ed Robertson - Maybe You Should Drive album art Barenaked Ladies These Apples and 10 more… Barenaked Ladies - Maybe You Should Drive (Album) Sire, Reprise Records Canada 1994 Sell This Version
CD 99602 Ed Robertson - Don't Talk, Dance! album art Don't Talk Dance Word Up and 1 more… Don't Talk Dance - Don't Talk, Dance!(CD) Warner Music Canada CD 99602 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
Ed Robertson - Born On A Pirate Ship album art Barenaked Ladies Same Thing and 5 more… Barenaked Ladies - Born On A Pirate Ship (Album) Reprise Records Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Ed Robertson - Rock Spectacle album art Barenaked Ladies Barenaked Ladies - Rock Spectacle (Album) Reprise Records Germany 1996 Sell This Version
LR9701 Ed Robertson - The Ladies Room CD Vol. 1 album art Barenaked Ladies Night Photographs and 1 more… Barenaked Ladies - The Ladies Room CD Vol. 1(CD, EP, Fan) Nettwerk LR9701 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
Ed Robertson - Stunt album art Barenaked Ladies Alcohol (as Ed) Barenaked Ladies - Stunt (Album) Reprise Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Ed Robertson - Christmas Songs album art Various God Rest Ye Merry Gentlemen Various - Christmas Songs (Comp) Nettwerk America US 2000 Sell This Version
Ed Robertson - Maroon album art Barenaked Ladies Go Home and 11 more… Barenaked Ladies - Maroon (Album) Reprise Records Canada 2000 Sell This Version
0 6700 32011 2 4 Ed Robertson - Christmas Songs album art Various God Rest Ye Merry Gentlemen Various - Christmas Songs(CD, Comp, Promo) Nettwerk America 0 6700 32011 2 4 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
Ed Robertson - Baby, It's Cold Outside album art Holly Cole Baby It's Cold Outside Holly Cole - Baby, It's Cold Outside (Album) Alert Music Inc. Canada 2001 Sell This Version
Ed Robertson - Maybe This Christmas album art Various God Rest Ye Merry Gentlemen Various - Maybe This Christmas (Comp) Nettwerk, Nettwerk America USA & Canada 2002 Sell This Version
0 6700 30288 2 0 Ed Robertson - For The Kids album art Various La La La La Lemon Various - For The Kids(CD, Comp) Nettwerk 0 6700 30288 2 0 US 2002 Sell This Version
Ed Robertson - Everything To Everyone album art Barenaked Ladies Barenaked Ladies - Everything To Everyone (Album) Reprise Records Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Ed Robertson - Barenaked For The Holidays album art Barenaked Ladies Barenaked Ladies - Barenaked For The Holidays (Album) Desperation Records US 2004 Sell This Version
none Ed Robertson - Barenaked For The Holidays Tour Live - Glasgow, UK 11-30-04 album art Barenaked Ladies Barenaked Ladies - Barenaked For The Holidays Tour Live - Glasgow, UK 11-30-04(2xCD) Not On Label none US 2004 Sell This Version
Ed Robertson - Barenaked Ladies Are Me album art Barenaked Ladies Vanishing (as Ed) and 12 more… Barenaked Ladies - Barenaked Ladies Are Me (Album) Desperation Records USA & Canada 2006 Sell This Version
Ed Robertson - Talk To The Hand album art Barenaked Ladies Barenaked Ladies - Talk To The Hand Shout! Factory, Desperation Records US 2007 Sell This Version
0 6700 30748 2 7 Ed Robertson - For The Kids Three! album art Various Other Day I Met A Bear Various - For The Kids Three!(CD, Comp) Nettwerk 0 6700 30748 2 7 USA & Canada 2007 Sell This Version
Ed Robertson - Talk To The Hand - Live In Michigan album art Barenaked Ladies Barenaked Ladies - Talk To The Hand - Live In Michigan Desperation Records Canada 2007 Sell This Version
5 037703 219625 Ed Robertson - Angry People album art Barenaked Ladies Barenaked Ladies - Angry People(CD, Single, Promo) Nettwerk, Desperation Records 5 037703 219625 UK 2007 Sell This Version
2-422588 Ed Robertson - Snacktime! album art Barenaked Ladies Barenaked Ladies - Snacktime!(CD, Album) Desperation Records 2-422588 US 2008 Sell This Version
Ed Robertson - All In Good Time album art Barenaked Ladies Barenaked Ladies - All In Good Time (Album) Raisin' Records, EMI US 2010 Sell This Version
78294-1 Ed Robertson - Grinning Streak album art Barenaked Ladies Barenaked Ladies - Grinning Streak(LP) Vanguard Records 78294-1 US 2013 Sell This Version