Big Bank Hank

Real Name:
Henry Lee Jackson
Profile:
American old school rapper and member of the Sugarhill Gang, born 5 August 1957 in the Bronx, New York City, New York, USA, died 11 November 2014 in Englewood, New Jersey, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Big Bank Hank
[a1309280]

Artist

Big Bank Hank Discography Tracks

Compilations

Big Bank Hank - The Best Of Sugarhill Gang (Rapper's Delight) album art Sugarhill Gang Work, Work, The Body Sugarhill Gang - The Best Of Sugarhill Gang (Rapper's Delight) (Comp) Rhino Records (2) US 1996 Sell This Version