Ralf Gyllenhammar

Real Name:
Ralf Rafael Gyllenhammar
Profile:
Swedish singer, guitarist and songwriter, born Rafael Wolfgang Sebek on July 1, 1966 in Örgryte. He also plays accordion and piano. Gyllenhammar grew up in Mölnlycke near Gothenburg but now lives in Vallentuna outside Stockholm. He has previously lived in Skövde and Lövestad in Skåne.
He sings and plays guitar in the Swedish hard rock group Mustasch. With this band he has won two Grammys for best hard rock album in 2007 and 2009. He has also been a radio presenter on Rockklassiker and host of Klipptoppen on TV 7. In 2007 he won the award Alternative host of the year for Klipptoppen. Before Mustasch, Ralf Gyllenhammar was in B-Thong on their last album From Strength to Strength. He appeared in 2008 in the TV shows Sing along, Doobidoo and Dom call us artists.
In the spring of 2010, Ralf Gyllenhammar led one of the choirs in TV 4's music competition Körslaget. His choir from Mölnlycke was the first to be voted out. On April 29, 2011, he appeared in the television program Så ska det låta, which he won together with the artist Caroline af Ugglas. In 2010, he participated in Klockan 8 hos stjärnorna, where he came in a shared 2nd place.
Gyllenhammar participated in the Melodifestivalen 2013 with the song "Bed on Fire". He went straight from the fourth round to the final where he finished in seventh place. A few weeks later, the song entered Svensktoppen.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1309552]

Artist

Singles & EPs

none Ralf Gyllenhammar Bed On Fire(CDr, Single, Promo) Sony Music none Scandinavia 2013 Sell This Version
none Ralf Gyllenhammar - Michelangelo album art Bonafide (8) Feat. Ralf Gyllenhammar Bonafide (8) Feat. Ralf Gyllenhammar - Michelangelo(File, FLAC, Single, 16-) Off Yer Rocka Recordings none Sweden 2016

Compilations

none Ralf Gyllenhammar - Bed On Fire album art Ralf Gyllenhammar Bed On Fire (Album, Comp) Gain (2), Sony Music none Scandinavia 2013 Sell This Version