Real Name:
Daisuke Kurokawa
Daisuke Kurosawa (born February 23rd, 1983) was a composer for the GuitarFreaks & DrumMania series best known for his hard rock songs since his 2006 debut in GuitarFreaks V3 & DrumMania V3. He did also assist as a guitarist/bassist for many other songs in various BEMANI series not composed by himself, not unlike Mutsuhiko Izumi and Yoshihiko Koezuka. He learned to play to the guitar at 13, the bass at 16, and the drums at 18. Daisuke's BEMANI music tended to drift into heavy metal and hard rock, though he dabbled a bit into J-POP as well.

Daisuke has his own band (named 黒沢ダイスケプログレッシブバンド, Daisuke Kurosawa Progressive Band) and runs a YouTube channel where he shows covers of rock songs and opinions on music instruments. He was also in another band named Orbital Resonance, from 2003 to 2011, where he released two albums.

Daisuke left KONAMI in early 2017 and joined a newly formed music company named INSPION, alongside Takeshi Kuramochi, Masanori Akita, and Yuichi Tsuchiya.
In Groups:


96 Discography Tracks


LC-2168 96 Black Album(CD, Album) Konami Digital Entertainment LC-2168 Japan 2013 Sell This Version