Hitomi Yaida

Real Name:
矢井田瞳
Profile:
Japanese singer-songwriter born July 28, 1978.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1310069]

Artist

Hitomi Yaida Discography Tracks

Albums

Hitomi Yaida - Daiya-Monde album art 矢井田瞳* Daiya-Monde (Album) Aozora Records, VJ Taiwan 2000 Sell This Version
Hitomi Yaida - Candlize album art 矢井田瞳* Candlize (Album) Aozora Records, VJ Hong Kong 2001 Sell This Version
Hitomi Yaida - I/flancy album art Hitomi Yaida I/flancy (Album) Aozora Records, Virgin, Aozora Records, Virgin Japan 2002 Sell This Version
TOCT-25200 Hitomi Yaida - Air/Cook/Sky album art 矢井田瞳* Air/Cook/Sky(CD, Album) Aozora Records TOCT-25200 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
ZZCD-80017/B Hitomi Yaida - Sound Drop ~MTV Unplugged + Acoustic Live 2005~ album art Hitomi Yaida Sound Drop ~MTV Unplugged + Acoustic Live 2005~(CD, Album + DVD-V) Aozora Records ZZCD-80017/B Japan 2005 Sell This Version
ZZCD-80022 Hitomi Yaida - It's A New Day album art 矢井田瞳* It's A New Day(CD, Album + DVD-V + Ltd) Aozora Records ZZCD-80022 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
ZZCD-80025 Hitomi Yaida - Colorhythm album art Hitomi Yaida Colorhythm(CD, Album) Aozora Records ZZCD-80025 Japan 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TOCT-4251 Hitomi Yaida - My Sweet Darlin' album art Hitomi Yaida My Sweet Darlin'(CD, Single, Ltd) Aozora Records, VJ TOCT-4251 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
ZORA-001 Hitomi Yaida - Howling album art Hitomi Yaida Howling(CD, Single) Aozora Records ZORA-001 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
TOCT-22093 Hitomi Yaida - B'coz I Love You album art Hitomi Yaida B'coz I Love You(CD, Single) Aozora Records, VJ TOCT-22093 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
TOCT-22153 Hitomi Yaida - Look Back Again • Over The Distance album art Hitomi Yaida Look Back Again • Over The Distance(CD, Single) Aozora Records, VJ TOCT-22153 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
TOCT-22136 Hitomi Yaida - I'm Here Saying Nothing album art 矢井田瞳* I'm Here Saying Nothing(CD, Single, Enh) Aozora Records TOCT-22136 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
TOCT-4377 Hitomi Yaida - Ring My Bell album art Hitomi Yaida Ring My Bell(CD, Single) Aozora Records TOCT-4377 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
TOCT-4400 Hitomi Yaida - Andante album art Hitomi Yaida Andante(CD, Single) Aozora Records TOCT-4400 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Hitomi Yaida - 一人ジェンガ album art Hitomi Yaida 一人ジェンガ (Single) Aozora Records Japan 2003 Sell This Version
PCD-107 Hitomi Yaida - 孤独なカウボーイ album art 矢井田瞳* 孤独なカウボーイ(CD, Single, Promo) Aozora Records PCD-107 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
TOCT-25815 Hitomi Yaida - Here Today - Gone Tomorrow album art 矢井田瞳* Here Today - Gone Tomorrow(CD, Single) Aozora Records TOCT-25815 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
TOCT-4860 Hitomi Yaida - マワルソラ album art Hitomi Yaida マワルソラ(CD, Maxi, Enh) Aozora Records TOCT-4860 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
PCD-130 Hitomi Yaida - Go My Way album art 矢井田瞳* Go My Way(CD, Single, Promo) Aozora Records PCD-130 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
UMCK-5322 Hitomi Yaida - 同情みたいなLOVE album art 矢井田瞳* 同情みたいなLOVE(CD, Maxi) A&M Records UMCK-5322 Japan 2011 Sell This Version

Compilations

TOCT-25412 Hitomi Yaida - Single Collection album art Hitomi Yaida Single Collection(CD, Comp) Aozora Records TOCT-25412 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
Hitomi Yaida - The Best Of Hitomi Yaida album art Hitomi Yaida The Best Of Hitomi Yaida (Comp) Aozora Records Japan 2009 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

TOCT-25410-11 矢井田 瞳* Single Collection / Yaiko's Selection(Box, Ltd, Num + 2xCD, Copy Prot., RM + DVD-V, NTSC) Aozora Records TOCT-25410-11 Japan 2004 Sell This Version