Delia Derbyshire

Delia Derbyshire

Real Name:
Delia Ann Derbyshire
Profile:
Electronic music pioneer.
Born: Coventry, England, May 5th 1937 - Died: Northampton, England, July 3rd 2001.
The sound of the "Doctor Who" theme she helped to create, signaled the retreat behind the sofa for many a frightened child.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Delia Derbyshire Discography

Singles & EPs

12RXL 193 Dominic Glynn / Delia Derbyshire / Mankind (3) Dominic Glynn / Delia Derbyshire / Mankind (3) - Doctor Who, Theme From The BBC TV Series (Single) BBC Records 12RXL 193 UK 1986 Sell This Version
TTT008 Delia Derbyshire & Anthony Newley Delia Derbyshire & Anthony Newley - Moogies Bloogies (Single) Trunk Records TTT008 UK 2014 Sell This Version
SIL71458 Delia Derbyshire The Delian Mode Silva Screen SIL71458 UK 2014 Sell This Version